Event Sponsor
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
||||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
||||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
||||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
||||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
||||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
||||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
||||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
||||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
||||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
D Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
||||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
E Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
F Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
||||
Entity
TRDL
TRDL
East Coast |
Crew
#1
TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb & Vickie Harrison
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
||||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
||||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
Quarter-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
Quarter-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
Quarter-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
Quarter-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
|||
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
TRDL
TRDL
East Coast |
Crew
#1
TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb & Vickie Harrison
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Neighbour
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
Repechage 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
|||
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Trevor Wilson
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
|
|||
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
|
|||
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Danielle Schofield
|
|||
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEAW
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
NGTA
NGTA
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NGTA
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
|||
Entity
AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
NGTW
NGTW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
NGTW
Coached by: Raima Kells-Turner & Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Rob Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & James Sandston
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Lewis Green & Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|||
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
TRDL
TRDL
East Coast |
Crew
#1
TRDL
Coached by: Ross Webb & Vickie Harrison
|
|||
Entity
RAPH
RAPH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
RAPH
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Matt Jensen
|
|||
Entity
ROSE
ROSE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
ROSE
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Kristen Wing
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
CULI
CULI
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CULI
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
WNGC
WNGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNGC
Coached by: Peer Nielsen
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|