Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
||||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
|
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ashlea Quirk & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: William Fahey & Maya Williams
|
||||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
||||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
||||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
||||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
||||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
||||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Hannah Duncum
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
||||
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ashlea Quirk & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: William Fahey & Maya Williams
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|||
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Jessica Wilson (stroke), Maddie Anglesey, Irina Kishi-Rychkova, Eva Simons + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
Repechage 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Hannah Duncum
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Carina Burgess
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Lisa Owen & Connor Fraher
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Zoe Stevenson
|
|||
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
|
|||
Entity
QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
QCHA
Charlotte Lightfoot (stroke), Jamie Cunningham, Olivia Procter, Giovanna Burtenshaw + Kura Hollman (cox)
Coached by: David Bugler
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Carina Burgess
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Shawn McManus
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Paul Riedel
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
|||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: William Fahey & Maya Williams
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Leanne Henry & Brett Henry
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
|
|||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#2
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#2
JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Lauren Tilson & Kim Dowden
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ashlea Quirk & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Jessica Wilson (stroke), Maddie Anglesey, Irina Kishi-Rychkova, Eva Simons + Manaaki Maki-Midwood (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Joel Hicks & Bruce Tong
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro
|
|||
Entity
WMEA
WMEA
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
WMEA
Coached by: Hannah Starnes
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Kevin Flutey & Evan France
|
|||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Christie Davis
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Zoe Stevenson & Caspar Hammond
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Nick Hanna & Alan McLean
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Brooke Poutawera (stroke), Julia Hampton, Danielle Neilson, Annabel Robinson + Sophie Nicholson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hanne Mellsop
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|||
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Hannah Duncum
|
|||
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
Social