Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Matthew Allen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Adam Ling & Giacomo Thomas
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Michael Hasselbach
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NPLB strip NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui
Crew #1 NPLB
Coached by: Jodi Haskell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Charles Haggie & Mike Ruiterman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Adrian Riepen & Eric Verdonk
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Geoff McCrostie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Liam Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #1 CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NAPB strip NAPB
NAPB
East Coast
Crew #1 NAPB
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Matt Lawson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HOWI strip HOWI
HOWI
Auckland
Crew #1 HOWI
Coached by: Sigi Davis & Leigh Brown
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Paul Clinton & Marcus Grimmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHAK strip SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Crew #1 SHAK
Coached by: David Graham & Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #2 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.