Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
MLBG strip MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBG
Coached by: Sean O'Neill & Mike McManaway
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STAN strip STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Crew #1 STAN
Coached by: Connor Fraher & Lisa Owen
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
MTMA strip MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 MTMA
Coached by: Jodi Tong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
AQUI strip AQUI
AQUI
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 AQUI
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Leon Barrowcliffe
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #1 WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
B Final
 
GGHS strip GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland & Lewis Green
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Alan Greer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Alan Ward
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Amy Stevenson & Flora Wharton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
DUNS strip DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Crew #1 DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Hamish Morton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Gideon Lessing
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Hannah Duncum
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Hannah Starnes & Adele Graham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
C Final
 
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Courtney McCormick & Maddie Palmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #2 WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Fergus Vickers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #3 WLGC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
D Final
 
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
KAPI strip KAPI
KAPI
Wellington
Crew #1 KAPI
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #1 SAMU
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Sacred Heart
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #2 BARA
Coached by: Amber Fordham & Erica Van Der Zanden
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
 
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 WHAK
Coached by: Natysha Hubbard
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
  • Boat variation: G N19 4X+
 
CULI strip CULI
CULI
Whanganui
Crew #1 CULI
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.