Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
A Final
gold medal
JMCG strip JMCG
JMCG
Otago
Crew #1 JMCG
Coached by: Bryce Abernethy & Mitchell Parks
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Andy Oliver
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Logan Keys & Tom Clyma
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Ged Campbell ,Pat Davenport,Andy McLean
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Anna Delong & Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
AVSG strip AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury
Crew #1 AVSG
Coached by: Tim Hopkins & Kendal Everest
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: James Haig & Riley Homan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson & Bob Gilchrist
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Kaye Surgenor & Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Adam Milne
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
BAYF strip BAYF
BAYF
Otago
Crew #1 BAYF
Coached by: John Parnell
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Anthony Berkers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Jo Shotter & Ged Campbell ,Pat Davenport,Andy McLean
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Will Maling & Armin Svoboda
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
A Final
gold medal
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGG
Coached by: Duncan By De Ley & Maxie Robb
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
silver medal
TIMG strip TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMG
Coached by: Glen Patterson & John Harmon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
bronze medal
HAUR strip HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.