Draft race schedule: Maadi

This is the race schedule for the 2019 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Monday, 25th March 2019

The repechages race schedule is empty for Monday.

Tuesday, 26th March 2019

Time Event   Sponsor Repechage Progression
13:00 1 B U17 1X Race: 1 1->Quarter; 2->E Final; 3->F Final; 4->G Final
13:04       Race: 2  
13:08       Race: 3  
13:12       Race: 4  
13:16       Race: 5  
13:20 2 G U17 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:24       Race: 2  
13:28       Race: 3  
13:32 3 B U15 2X Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:36       Race: 2  
13:40       Race: 3  
13:44 4 G U15 4X+ Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
13:48       Race: 2  
13:52       Race: 3  
13:56 5 B U18 2- Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
14:00       Race: 2  
14:04 6 G U18 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:08       Race: 2  
14:12 7 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:16       Race: 2  
14:20       Race: 3  
14:24 8 G U16 1X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final
14:28       Race: 2  
14:32       Race: 3  
14:36       Race: 4  
14:40 9 B N18 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
14:44       Race: 2  
14:48       Race: 3  
14:52 10 G N18 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:56 11 B U17 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:00 12 G U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
15:04       Race: 2  
15:08       Race: 3  
15:12 13 B U15 8X+ Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:16       Race: 2  
15:20 14 G U15 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
15:24       Race: 2  
15:28 15 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
15:32       Race: 2  
15:36 16 G U18 2- Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
15:40       Race: 2  
15:44 17 B U16 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:48       Race: 2  
15:52       Race: 3  
15:56 18 G U16 8+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
16:00       Race: 2  
16:04 20 G N18 2X Race: 1 1->Quarter-Final; 2,3->E Final
16:08       Race: 2  
16:12       Race: 3  
16:16 21 B U17 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:20       Race: 2  
16:24 22 G U17 1X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final
16:28       Race: 2  
16:32       Race: 3  
16:36       Race: 4  
16:40 23 G U15 8X+ Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:44       Race: 2  
16:48 24 B U15 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:52       Race: 2  
16:56 25 B U18 4+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
17:00 26 G U18 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
17:04       Race: 2  
17:08 27 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
17:12       Race: 2  
17:16       Race: 3  
17:20 28 B U16 2X Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
17:24       Race: 2  
17:28       Race: 3  

Wednesday, 27th March 2019

Time Event   Sponsor Repechage Progression
08:00 29 G U18 1X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:04       Race: 2  
08:08 30 B U18 1X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
08:12       Race: 2  
08:16 31 G U15 2X Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:20       Race: 2  
08:24       Race: 3  
08:28 32 B U15 4X+ Race: 1 1-2->Semi-Final; 3-4->C Final
08:32       Race: 2  
08:36       Race: 3  
08:40 33 G U17 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:59 34 B U17 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
09:03       Race: 2  
09:07 35 G N18 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:11       Race: 2  
09:25 36 B N18 4+ Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:29 37 G U16 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:33       Race: 2  
09:37       Race: 3  
09:41 38 B U16 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:45       Race: 2  
09:49 39 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:53       Race: 2  
09:57       Race: 3  
10:01 40 B U18 2X Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:05       Race: 2  
10:09       Race: 3  
10:13 41 G U15 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:17       Race: 2  
10:21 42 B U15 4+ Race: 1 1->A Final; 2-5->B Final
10:25       Race: 2  
10:29 43 G U17 2X Race: 1 1-4->Quarter-Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:33       Race: 2  
10:37 44 B U17 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:41       Race: 2  
10:45       Race: 3  
10:49 45 G N18 4+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:53       Race: 2  
10:57       Race: 3  
11:01 46 B N18 4X+ Race: 1 1-4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:05       Race: 2  
11:09       Race: 3  
11:13 47 G U16 2X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter-Final; 3-6->E Final
11:17       Race: 2  
11:21 48 B U16 1X Race: 1 1,2->Quarter; 3,4->E Final; 5,6->F Final
11:25       Race: 2  
11:29       Race: 3  
11:33       Race: 4  
11:37 50 B U18 8+ Race: 1 1,2,3->A Final
11:41       Race: 2  

Thursday, 28th March 2019

The repechages race schedule is empty for Thursday.

Friday, 29th March 2019

The repechages race schedule is empty for Friday.

Saturday, 30th March 2019

The repechages race schedule is empty for Saturday.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.