Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 08:25 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 08:30 | 2 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 08:35 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 08:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 08:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
K | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 09:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
O | 09:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 09:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 09:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 09:35 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
U | 09:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 09:55 | 6 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Z | 10:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
A | 10:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
B | 10:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
C | 10:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
D | 10:25 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
E | 10:30 | 7 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 10:35 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 10:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 10:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 10:50 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 10:55 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
K | 11:00 | 8 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 11:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 11:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 11:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
O | 11:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
P | 11:25 | 9 | B N18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 11:30 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 11:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 11:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 11:45 | 10 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 11:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
W | 12:00 | 11 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 12:05 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 12 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:15 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 12:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 12:25 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 12:30 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
D | 12:35 | 13 | B U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 12:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
F | 12:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
G | 12:50 | 14 | G U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 12:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
I | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
J | 13:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 13:10 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 13:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 13:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 13:25 | 16 | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:45 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 13:55 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 14:00 | 18 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 14:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 14:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 14:15 | 19 | B N18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 14:20 | 20 | G N18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:25 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 14:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 14:35 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
C | 14:40 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
D | 14:45 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
E | 14:50 | 21 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 14:55 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 15:00 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 15:05 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 15:10 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 15:15 | 22 | G U17 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 15:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 15:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
M | 15:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
N | 15:35 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
O | 15:40 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
P | 15:45 | 23 | G U15 8X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 15:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 15:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 16:00 | 24 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 16:05 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 16:10 | 25 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 16:15 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 16:20 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 16:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 16:40 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 16:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
C | 16:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
D | 16:55 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
E | 17:00 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
F | 17:05 | 28 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 17:10 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 17:15 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 17:20 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 17:25 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
K | 17:30 | Race: 6 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 29 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 08:05 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 08:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 08:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
F | 08:25 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
G | 08:30 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
H | 08:35 | 30 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
J | 08:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
K | 08:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
L | 08:55 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
M | 09:00 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
N | 09:05 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
O | 09:10 | Race: 8 | |||||||||||
P | 09:15 | 31 | G U15 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
S | 09:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
T | 09:35 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
U | 09:40 | 32 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 09:50 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
X | 09:55 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
Y | 10:00 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
Z | 10:05 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
A | 10:10 | 33 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:15 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
F | 10:35 | 35 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
H | 10:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
I | 10:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
J | 10:55 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
K | 11:00 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
L | 11:05 | 36 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:10 | 1,2->A Final; rest->Rep | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 11:15 | Race: 3 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||||
O | 11:25 | 37 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 11:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 11:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
R | 11:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
S | 11:45 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
T | 11:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
U | 11:55 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
V | 12:00 | 38E | G E U17 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 12:05 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 12:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
A | 12:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
B | 12:30 | 39 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 12:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
D | 12:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
E | 12:45 | 40 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 12:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 13:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 13:05 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 13:10 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
K | 13:15 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
L | 13:20 | 41 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 13:25 | 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
N | 13:30 | 42 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
O | 13:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
P | 13:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 13:45 | 43 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 13:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
S | 13:55 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
T | 14:00 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
U | 14:05 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
V | 14:10 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
W | 14:15 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 14:20 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:25 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 14:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
A | 14:35 | 45 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 14:40 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
C | 14:45 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
D | 14:50 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
E | 14:55 | 46 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
F | 15:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 15:05 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
H | 15:10 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
I | 15:15 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
J | 15:20 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
K | 15:25 | 47 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:30 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
M | 15:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 15:40 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
O | 15:45 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
P | 15:50 | Race: 6 | |||||||||||
Q | 15:55 | Race: 7 | |||||||||||
R | 16:00 | 48 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 16:05 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
T | 16:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 16:15 | Race: 4 | |||||||||||
V | 16:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||||
W | 16:25 | 49 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
X | 16:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Y | 16:35 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Z | 16:40 | 50 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 16:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
B | 16:50 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
This Wednesday heats day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 25th March 2021
This Thursday heats day sheet is empty.
Friday, 26th March 2021
This Friday heats day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
This Saturday heats day sheet is empty.
Social