Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:25 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
L | 08:55 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 10:40 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
E | 12:40 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 13:15 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 13:20 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
G | 15:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 17:05 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:00 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 6 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 09:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 10:25 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:50 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Y | 14:25 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 15:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 15:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
R | 16:00 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:25 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
B | 10:20 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 13:15 | 32 | B U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 13:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:40 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 15:40 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 16:30 | 48 | B U16 1X repechage | Race: 2 |
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 09:15 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Y | 10:40 | 21 | B U17 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 11:50 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
T | 12:45 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
W | 13:10 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 13:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
H | 14:40 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 14:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:45 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 15:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
W | 16:15 | 48 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Friday, 26th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:23 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | |||||||||
P | 09:57 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
C | 12:10 | 13 | B U15 8X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
G | 12:50 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
R | 14:43 | 21 | B U17 2X final | Race: B |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
K | 09:03 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | |||||||||
O | 09:37 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | |||||||||
Q | 09:50 | Race: A | |||||||||||
T | 10:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
F | 12:30 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||||
J | 13:03 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | |||||||||
S | 14:30 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
X | 15:10 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:43 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |
Social