Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
P 09:15 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 2BARA1
Y 10:00 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 2BARA1
V 11:55 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 3BARA1
Y 12:10 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1BARA1
P 13:35 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 3BARA1
V 14:05 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 2BARA1
Z 14:25 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 2BARA1
R 15:55 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 3BARA1
Y 16:30 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 3BARA1
Z 16:35 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1BARA2
C 16:50 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 4BARA1
D 16:55    Race: 5BARA3

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 10:10 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1BARA1
S 11:45 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 5BARA1
V 12:00 38E G E U17 2-
heat
Race: 1BARA1
D 12:40 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 3BARA1
A 14:35 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1BARA1
K 15:25 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1BARA1
Y 16:35 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 3BARA1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
L 08:55 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 2BARA1
J 11:10 20 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
Q 11:45 23 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 2BARA1
V 12:15 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 2BARA1
I 13:20 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
P 14:00 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
T 14:25 38E G E U17 2-
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
Y 14:50 39 G U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 2BARA1
I 15:50 45 G N18 4+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
M 16:15 47 G U16 2X
repechage
Race: 1BARA1
Q 16:35 49 G U18 8+
repechage
Race: 1BARA1

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
E 08:20 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1BARA1
L 09:00 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 4BARA1
W 10:30 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 3BARA1
G 11:40 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 3BARA1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
H 08:57 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: CBARA1
X 11:05 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: ABARA1
I 13:10 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: ABARA1
M 13:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: ABARA1
X 15:30 23 G U15 8X+
final
Race: ABARA1
B 16:23 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: BBARA1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
B 08:03 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: BBARA1
Z 11:23 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: BBARA1
G 12:43 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: BBARA1
U 14:50 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: ABARA1
F 16:20 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: ABARA1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.