Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
H 08:35 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 2CGHS1
I 08:40 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 3CGHS2
T 11:45 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1
Z 12:15 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 2CGHS1
P 13:35 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 3CGHS1
U 14:00 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1
B 14:35 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 4CGHS1
O 15:40 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 6CGHS1
X 16:25 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 2CGHS1
A 16:40 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 2CGHS1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Q 09:20 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 2CGHS1
B 10:15 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 2CGHS1
O 11:25 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1CGHS2
P 11:30 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->RepechageRace: 2CGHS1
L 13:20 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1
R 13:50 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 2CGHS1
W 16:25 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1CGHS1
Y 16:35 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3CGHS2

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
D 08:15 2 G U17 4+
repechage
Race: 2CGHS1
V 09:50 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 1CGHS1
H 10:50 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1CGHS1
J 11:10 20 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 1CGHS1
I 13:20 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1CGHS1
P 14:00 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1CGHS1
Q 14:05 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest EliminatedRace: 2CGHS2
B 15:05 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 1CGHS1
F 15:35 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 2CGHS1
R 16:40 49 G U18 8+
repechage
Race: 2SCR: CGHS2

Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. SCR: CGHS2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
W 10:30 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 3CGHS1
A 10:50 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1CGHS1
G 11:40 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 3CGHS1
E 14:15 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 1CGHS2CGHS1
N 15:20 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 4CGHS1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
X 11:05 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: ACGHS1
I 13:10 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: ACGHS1
L 13:43 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: BCGHS1
P 14:23 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: BCGHS1
T 14:57 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: CCGHS1
C 16:30 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: ACGHS1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:57 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: CCGHS1
R 10:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: ACGHS1
Z 11:23 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: BCGHS2CGHS1
L 13:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: ACGHS1
O 13:57 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: CCGHS1
F 16:20 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: ACGHS1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.