Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1MACL1
K 08:50 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1MACL1
W 09:50 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 3MACL1
D 10:25 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 7MACL1
H 10:45 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 4MACL1
K 11:00 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1MACL1
P 11:25 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 1MACL1
Y 12:10 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1MACL1
G 15:00 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 3MACL1
M 15:30 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 4MACL1
B 16:45 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 3MACL1
I 17:20 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 4MACL1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
C 08:10 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 3MACL1
D 08:15 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 4MACL2
N 09:05 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 7MACL1
P 09:15 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1MACL1
Y 10:00 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 5MACL1
Z 12:20 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 2MACL1
B 12:30 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1MACL1
G 12:55 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 3MACL1
Q 13:45 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1MACL1
X 14:20 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 2MACL1
G 15:05 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 3MACL1
O 15:45 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 5MACL1
R 16:00 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1MACL2

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1MACL1
E 08:20 3 B U15 2X
repechage
Race: 1MACL1
I 08:40 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1MACL1
R 09:25 9 B N18 2X
repechage
Race: 2MACL1
V 09:50 12 G U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 1MACL1
L 11:20 21 B U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1MACL1
W 14:40 39E B E U17 2-
repechage
Race: 2SCR: MACL1
Y 14:50 39 G U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 2MACL1
F 15:35 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 2MACL1
H 15:45 44 B U17 4X+
repechage
Race: 2MACL1
L 16:05 46 B N18 4X+
repechage
Race: 2MACL1
M 16:15 47 G U16 2X
repechage
Race: 1MACL1

Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. SCR: MACL1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
C 08:10 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 3MACL1
P 09:20 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 4MACL1
C 11:00 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 3MACL1
F 11:35 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2MACL1
L 12:05 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 4MACL1
M 12:10 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1MACL1
S 12:40 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 3MACL1
X 13:15 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2MACL1
G 14:35 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1MACL1
M 15:15 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 3MACL1
R 15:50 46 B N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 4MACL1
S 15:55 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1MACL1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
G 08:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: AMACL1
K 09:23 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: BMACL1
Q 10:03 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: BMACL1
U 10:43 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: BMACL1
V 15:10 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: AMACL1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:57 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: CMACL1
E 08:23 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: BMACL1
G 08:37 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: CMACL1
L 09:10 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: AMACL1
O 09:37 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: CMACL1
G 12:43 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: BMACL1
J 13:03 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: BMACL1
R 14:23 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: BMACL1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.