Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 J.Sharp | ||||||||
K | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 L.Turrall | ||||||||
W | 09:50 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 H.Musson | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 7 | MACL1 S.Dunn | ||||||||
H | 10:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | MACL1 J.van Gre... | ||||||||
K | 11:00 | 8 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 A.Collins | ||||||||
P | 11:25 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 K.Warren | ||||||||
Y | 12:10 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 S.Chamberlain | ||||||||
G | 15:00 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 G.Lewis | ||||||||
M | 15:30 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | MACL1 L.McCabe | ||||||||
B | 16:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 S.Chamberlain | ||||||||
I | 17:20 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | MACL1 J.van Gre... |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 29 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 L.Taylor | ||||||||
D | 08:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 4 | MACL2 S.Dunn | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 7 | MACL1 R.Gass | ||||||||
P | 09:15 | 31 | G U15 2X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 A.Collins | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | MACL1 L.Turrall | ||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | MACL1 H.Matthews | ||||||||
B | 12:30 | 39 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 S.Dunn | ||||||||
G | 12:55 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 H.Musson | ||||||||
Q | 13:45 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | MACL1 L.Knipe | ||||||||
X | 14:20 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | MACL1 G.Lewis | ||||||||
G | 15:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | MACL1 H.Brown | ||||||||
O | 15:45 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 5 | MACL1 T.Malcomson | ||||||||
R | 16:00 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | MACL2 E.Fox |
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | B U17 1X repechage | Race: 1 | MACL1 J.Sharp | ||||||||
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 1 | MACL1 L.Turrall | ||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | MACL1 H.Musson | ||||||||
R | 09:25 | 9 | B N18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 K.Warren | ||||||||
V | 09:50 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | MACL1 S.Chamberlain | ||||||||
L | 11:20 | 21 | B U17 2X repechage | Race: 1 | MACL1 G.Lewis | ||||||||
W | 14:40 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | H.Matthews | ||||||||
Y | 14:50 | 39 | G U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 S.Dunn | ||||||||
F | 15:35 | 43 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 L.Knipe | ||||||||
H | 15:45 | 44 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 G.Lewis | ||||||||
L | 16:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | MACL1 H.Brown | ||||||||
M | 16:15 | 47 | G U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | MACL1 T.Malcomson |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. MACL1
H.Matthews) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 3 | MACL1 J.Sharp | ||||||||
P | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | MACL1 J.van Gre... | ||||||||
C | 11:00 | 22 | G U17 1X semi-final | Race: 3 | MACL1 L.McCabe | ||||||||
F | 11:35 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 S.Chamberlain | ||||||||
L | 12:05 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 4 | MACL1 J.van Gre... | ||||||||
M | 12:10 | 29 | G U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 L.Taylor | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 3 | MACL1 R.Gass | ||||||||
X | 13:15 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | MACL1 L.Turrall | ||||||||
G | 14:35 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 H.Musson | ||||||||
M | 15:15 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 3 | MACL1 L.Knipe | ||||||||
R | 15:50 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | MACL1 H.Brown | ||||||||
S | 15:55 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | MACL1 T.Malcomson |
Friday, 26th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:50 | 3 | B U15 2X final | Race: A | MACL1 L.Turrall | ||||||||
K | 09:23 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | MACL1 H.Musson | ||||||||
Q | 10:03 | 7 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: B | MACL1 J.van Gre... | ||||||||
U | 10:43 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: B | MACL1 K.Warren | ||||||||
V | 15:10 | 22 | G U17 1X final | Race: A | MACL1 L.McCabe |
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:57 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: C | MACL1 S.Chamberlain | ||||||||
E | 08:23 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: B | MACL1 J.van Gre... | ||||||||
G | 08:37 | 29 | G U18 1X final | Race: C | MACL1 L.Taylor | ||||||||
L | 09:10 | 30 | B U18 1X final | Race: A | MACL1 R.Gass | ||||||||
O | 09:37 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: C | MACL1 L.Turrall | ||||||||
G | 12:43 | 39 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: B | MACL1 S.Dunn | ||||||||
J | 13:03 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: B | MACL1 H.Musson | ||||||||
R | 14:23 | 44 | B U17 4X+ final | Race: B | MACL1 G.Lewis |
Social