Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
B 08:05 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
N 09:05 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 4ONSL1
U 09:40 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1ONSL1
F 10:35 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
M 11:10 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 3ONSL1
F 12:45 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 3ONSL1
Q 13:40 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1ONSL1
O 15:40 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 6ONSL1
D 16:55 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 5ONSL1
G 17:10 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 2ONSL1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
M 09:00 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 6ONSL2
O 09:10 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->RepechageRace: 8ONSL1
T 09:35 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 5ONSL1
X 09:55 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 4ONSL2
Z 10:05 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 6ONSL1
E 10:30 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 3ONSL1
W 12:05 38E G E U17 2-
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
Y 12:15 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 1ONSL1
I 13:05 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 5ONSL1
O 13:35 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
R 13:50 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
F 15:00 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
L 15:30 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 2ONSL1
R 16:00 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1ONSL1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
J 08:45 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 2ONSL1
Y 10:05 13 B U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 2ONSL1
N 11:30 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1
W 12:20 27 G U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1
Z 12:35 28 B U16 2X
repechage
Race: 2ONSL1
D 12:55 30 B U18 1X
repechage
Race: 2ONSL2ONSL1
F 13:05 31 G U15 2X
repechage
Race: 2ONSL1
H 13:15 32 B U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 2ONSL1
J 13:30 34 B U17 4+
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1
T 14:25 38E G E U17 2-
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1
V 14:35 39E B E U17 2-
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1
E 15:30 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1
K 16:00 46 B N18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1ONSL1

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
C 08:10 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 3ONSL1
M 09:05 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1ONSL1
Q 09:30 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1ONSL1
C 11:00 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 3ONSL1
L 12:05 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 4ONSL1
Q 12:30 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1ONSL2
T 12:45 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C FinalRace: 4ONSL1
W 13:10 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1ONSL2
Z 13:25 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C FinalRace: 4ONSL1
G 14:35 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1ONSL1
K 15:05 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1ONSL1
V 16:10 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 4ONSL1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:57 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: CONSL1
K 09:23 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: BONSL1
T 10:30 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: AONSL1
B 12:03 13 B U15 8X+
final
Race: BONSL1
T 14:57 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: CONSL1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
K 09:03 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: BONSL2
S 10:23 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: BONSL1
C 12:03 38E G E U17 2-
final
Race: BONSL1
E 12:23 39E B E U17 2-
final
Race: BONSL1
K 13:10 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: AONSL1
N 13:50 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: AONSL1
Z 15:23 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: BONSL1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.