Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
B 08:05 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 2SHAK1
W 09:50 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 3SHAK1
H 10:45 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 4SHAK2
J 10:55 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 6SHAK1
D 12:35 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1SHAK1
J 13:05 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1SHAK1
M 13:20 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 4SHAK2
R 13:45 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 2SHAK1
X 14:15 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1SHAK1
F 14:55 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 2SHAK1
I 17:20 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 4SHAK1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
W 09:50 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 3SHAK2
X 09:55 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 4SHAK1
L 11:05 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 1SHAK2
M 11:10 1,2->A Final; rest->RepRace: 2SHAK1
T 11:50 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1SHAK1
Z 12:20 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 2SHAK1
O 13:35 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 2SHAK1
Y 14:25 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 3SHAK2
Z 14:30 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 4SHAK1
F 15:00 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 2SHAK2
J 15:20 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 6SHAK1
B 16:50 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 3SHAK1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
B 08:05 1 B U17 1X
repechage
Race: 2SHAK1
I 08:40 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1SHAK1
X 10:00 13 B U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1SHAK1
B 10:20 15 B U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1SHAK1
C 10:25 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B FinalRace: 2SHAK2
N 13:50 36 B N18 4+
repechage
Race: 1SHAK2
R 14:15 38 B U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1SHAK1
V 14:35 39E B E U17 2-
repechage
Race: 1SHAK1
D 15:20 42 B U15 4+
repechage
Race: 2SHAK1

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1SHAK1
N 09:10 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2SHAK1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
L 09:30 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: ASHAK1
P 09:57 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: CSHAK1
F 12:43 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: BSHAK2
K 13:30 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: ASHAK1
N 14:10 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: ASHAK1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
X 11:03 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: BSHAK2
Y 11:10 Race: ASHAK1
E 12:23 39E B E U17 2-
final
Race: BSHAK1
M 13:43 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: BSHAK1
S 14:30 44 B U17 4X+
final
Race: ASHAK1
G 16:35 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: ASHAK1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.