Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1SPLH1
K 08:50 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1SPLH1
V 09:45 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 2SPLH1
Z 10:05 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 3SPLH2
B 10:15 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 5SPLH1
Q 11:30 9 B N18 2X
heat
Race: 2SPLH1
A 12:20 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 3SPLH1
S 13:50 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 3SPLH1
F 14:55 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 2SPLH1
J 15:15 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1SPLH1
U 16:10 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1SPLH1
X 16:25 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 2SPLH1
F 17:05 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1SPLH1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
F 08:25 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 6SPLH1
G 08:30 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 7SPLH2
Y 10:00 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 5SPLH1
B 12:30 39 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1SPLH1
C 12:35 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 2SPLH2
H 13:00 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 4SPLH1
I 13:05 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 5SPLH2
U 14:05 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 5SPLH1
F 15:00 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 2SPLH2
H 15:10 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 4SPLH1
U 16:15 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 4SPLH1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
F 08:25 3 B U15 2X
repechage
Race: 2SPLH1
J 08:45 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 2SPLH1
F 10:40 17 B U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1SPLH1
N 11:30 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1SPLH1
S 12:00 25 B U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1SPLH1
U 12:10 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1SPLH1
Y 14:50 39 G U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 2SPLH2
Z 14:55 40 B U18 2X
repechage
Race: 1SPLH2

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 08:00 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1SPLH1
J 08:50 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 2SPLH2
L 09:00 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C FinalRace: 4SPLH1
S 09:55 12 G U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1SPLH1
Z 10:45 21 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 2SPLH1
A 10:50 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1SPLH1
L 12:05 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 4SPLH1
M 12:10 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1SPLH2
N 12:15 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C FinalRace: 2SPLH1
W 13:10 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1SPLH1
H 14:40 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 2SPLH1
N 15:20 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 4SPLH1
R 15:50 46 B N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 4SPLH1SPLH2
W 16:15 48 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1SPLH1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
C 08:10 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: ASPLH1
F 08:43 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: BSPLH1
K 09:23 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: BSPLH1
O 09:50 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: ASPLH1
V 10:50 9 B N18 2X
final
Race: ASPLH1
A 11:50 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: ASPLH1
K 13:30 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: ASPLH1
S 14:50 21 B U17 2X
final
Race: ASPLH1
A 16:10 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: ASPLH1
B 16:23 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: BSPLH1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
F 08:30 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: ASPLH1
H 08:43 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: BSPLH1
P 09:43 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: BSPLH1
G 12:43 39 G U18 4X+
final
Race: BSPLH2
H 12:50 Race: ASPLH1
I 12:57 40 B U18 2X
final
Race: CSPLH1
W 15:03 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: BSPLH2
X 15:10 Race: ASPLH1
C 15:50 48 B U16 1X
final
Race: ASPLH1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.