Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
M 09:00 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 3STAN1
W 09:50 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 3STAN1
Y 10:00 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 2STAN1
G 10:40 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 3STAN1
K 11:00 8 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1STAN1
X 12:05 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 2STAN1
A 12:20 12 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 3STAN1
J 13:05 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1STAN1
R 13:45 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 2STAN1
S 13:50 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 3STAN2
B 14:35 20 G N18 2X
heat
Race: 4STAN1
N 15:35 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 5STAN1
V 16:15 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 2STAN1
D 16:55 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 5STAN1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
C 08:10 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 3STAN1
O 09:10 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 8STAN1
D 10:25 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 2STAN2
E 10:30 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3STAN1
P 11:30 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 2STAN1
T 11:50 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1STAN1
F 12:50 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 2STAN1
R 13:50 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 2STAN1
N 15:40 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 4STAN1
U 16:15 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 4STAN1
A 16:45 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 2STAN1
B 16:50 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3STAN2

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
F 08:25 3 B U15 2X
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
N 09:05 7 B U16 4X+
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
B 10:20 15 B U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1STAN1
G 10:45 17 B U16 4+
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
K 11:15 20 G N18 2X
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
S 12:00 25 B U18 4+
repechage
Race: 1STAN1
C 12:50 30 B U18 1X
repechage
Race: 1STAN1
STAN1
Q 14:05 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
S 14:20 38 B U16 8+
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
P 16:30 48 B U16 1X
repechage
Race: 2STAN1
T 16:50 50 B U18 8+
repechage
Race: 2STAN2

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
I 08:45 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1STAN1
N 09:10 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2STAN1
Q 09:30 8 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1STAN1
V 10:25 20 G N18 2X
semi-final
Race: 2STAN1
D 11:05 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 4STAN1
E 11:30 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1STAN1
N 12:15 29 G U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 2STAN1
F 14:20 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 2STAN1
I 14:45 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 3STAN1
M 15:15 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 3STAN1
T 16:00 47 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 2STAN1
X 16:20 48 B U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 2SCR: STAN1

Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. SCR: STAN1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
G 08:50 3 B U15 2X
final
Race: ASTAN1
L 09:30 5 B U18 2-
final
Race: ASTAN1
O 09:50 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: ASTAN1
T 10:30 8 G U16 1X
final
Race: ASTAN1
Y 11:35 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: ASTAN1
G 12:50 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: ASTAN1
J 13:23 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: BSTAN1
O 14:17 20 G N18 2X
final
Race: CSTAN1
T 14:57 22 G U17 1X
final
Race: CSTAN1
A 16:10 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: ASTAN1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
C 08:10 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: ASTAN1
I 08:50 29 G U18 1X
final
Race: ASTAN1
T 10:30 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: ASTAN1
A 11:30 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: ASTAN1
B 11:50 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: ASTAN1
O 13:57 43 G U17 2X
final
Race: CSTAN1
Y 15:17 47 G U16 2X
final
Race: CSTAN1
G 16:35 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: ASTAN1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.