Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:15 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
S | 11:40 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
L | 13:15 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
R | 13:45 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 14:15 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:50 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 09:05 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
L | 11:05 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
M | 11:10 | 1,2->A Final; rest->Rep | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
U | 11:55 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:15 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 7 | |||||||||
P | 13:40 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 15:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J | 08:45 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 09:00 | 7 | B U16 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
C | 10:25 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 13:50 | 36 | B N18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Z | 14:55 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 16:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:05 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:15 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 09:20 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
Q | 12:30 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
G | 14:35 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Social