Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
I | 10:50 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
J | 10:55 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
D | 12:35 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 13:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 13:50 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 17:25 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 5 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:50 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
O | 09:10 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 8 | ||||||||||
U | 09:40 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
E | 12:45 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
K | 13:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:30 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
H | 15:10 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
J | 15:20 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
S | 16:05 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 16:50 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 3 |
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:10 | 1 | B U17 1X semi-final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 09:05 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 09:10 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
L | 12:05 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 12:30 | 30 | B U18 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
R | 12:35 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
X | 13:15 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 14:40 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 15:35 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 15:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
Q | 15:45 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social