Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:00 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 09:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 10:35 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:45 | 13 | B U15 8X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 14:10 | 18 | G U16 8+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 14:40 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||||
E | 14:50 | 21 | B U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 15:25 | 22 | G U17 1X heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
A | 16:40 | 27 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 17:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
H | 17:15 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 3 |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | 09:45 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:05 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
G | 10:40 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 11:40 | 37 | G U16 4+ heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
T | 14:00 | 43 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
G | 15:05 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 15:30 | 47 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 16:00 | 48 | B U16 1X heat | Race: 1 |
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:35 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
P | 09:20 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
U | 10:20 | 20 | G N18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 11:45 | 27 | G U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 12:00 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | |||||||||
B | 13:45 | 35 | G N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
M | 15:15 | 43 | G U17 2X semi-final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 15:40 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
S | 15:55 | 47 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 16:15 | 48 | B U16 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 26th March 2021
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:03 | 27 | G U16 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
C | 08:10 | Race: A | |||||||||||
F | 08:30 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
Q | 09:50 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: A | |||||||||
V | 10:43 | 35 | G N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
W | 15:03 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: B | |||||||||
A | 15:30 | 47 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | |||||||||
B | 15:43 | 48 | B U16 1X final | Race: B |