Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
I 08:40 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 3WKDS1
P 09:15 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 2WKDS1
U 11:50 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 2WKDS1
G 12:50 14 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1WKDS1
H 12:55 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 2WKDS2
I 13:00    Race: 3WKDS3
N 13:25 16 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1WKDS1
V 14:05 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 2WKDS2
W 14:10 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3WKDS1
X 16:25 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 2WKDS1
C 16:50 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 4WKDS2
D 16:55 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 5WKDS1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
R 09:25 31 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 3WKDS1
B 10:15 33 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 2WKDS1
G 10:40 35 G N18 4X+
heat
Race: 2WKDS2
J 10:55 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 5WKDS1
O 11:25 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1WKDS1
P 11:30 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->RepechageRace: 2WKDS2
L 13:20 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1WKDS2
M 13:25 1,2->Final; 3,4,5,6->RepechageRace: 2WKDS1
A 14:35 45 G N18 4+
heat
Race: 1WKDS2
B 14:40 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 2WKDS1
O 15:45 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 5WKDS1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
G 08:30 4 G U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 1WKDS1
A 10:15 14 G U15 4+
repechage
Race: 2WKDS3
D 10:30 16 G U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1WKDS1
I 10:55 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 2WKDS2
E 13:00 31 G U15 2X
repechage
Race: 1WKDS1
I 13:20 33 G U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1WKDS1
P 14:00 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1WKDS2
B 15:05 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 1WKDS2

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
G 08:30 4 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 3WKDS1
H 11:45 27 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 4WKDS1
V 12:55 31 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 2WKDS1
A 13:40 35 G N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1WKDS1
E 14:15 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 1WKDS1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
E 08:30 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: AWKDS1
H 08:57 4 G U15 4X+
final
Race: CWKDS1
X 11:05 10 G N18 8+
final
Race: AWKDS1
E 12:30 14 G U15 4+
final
Race: AWKDS1WKDS2WKDS3
I 13:10 16 G U18 2-
final
Race: AWKDS1
M 13:50 18 G U16 8+
final
Race: AWKDS1
C 16:30 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: AWKDS1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
A 07:57 27 G U16 4X+
final
Race: CWKDS1
N 09:30 31 G U15 2X
final
Race: AWKDS1
R 10:10 33 G U17 8+
final
Race: AWKDS1
V 10:43 35 G N18 4X+
final
Race: BWKDS1
A 11:30 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: AWKDS1
L 13:30 41 G U15 8+
final
Race: AWKDS1
U 14:50 45 G N18 4+
final
Race: AWKDS1WKDS2
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.