Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
G 08:30 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
Q 09:20 4 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
Z 10:05 6 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
A 10:10 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 4WNCS2
J 10:55 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 6WNCS1
T 11:45 10 G N18 8+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
F 12:45 13 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
L 13:15 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
U 14:00 18 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
F 14:55 21 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 2WNCS1
M 15:30 22 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 4WNCS1
P 15:45 23 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
S 16:00 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
W 16:20 26 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
E 17:00 27 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 6WNCS1
H 17:15 28 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 3WNCS1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
F 08:25 29 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 6WNCS1
M 09:00 30 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 6WNCS1
U 09:40 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
W 09:50 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 3WNCS2
E 10:30 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
Q 11:35 37 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
R 11:40 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5->RepechageRace: 4WNCS2
W 12:05 38E G E U17 2-
heat
Race: 2WNCS1
Z 12:20 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 2WNCS1
M 13:25 41 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 2WNCS1
N 13:30 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1WNCS2
P 13:40 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3WNCS1
S 13:55 43 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
E 14:55 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
M 15:35 47 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 3WNCS1
R 16:00 48 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1WNCS1
X 16:30 49 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 2WNCS1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
D 08:15 2 G U17 4+
repechage
Race: 2WNCS1
L 08:55 6 G U18 2X
repechage
Race: 2WNCS2
T 09:35 10 G N18 8+
repechage
Race: 2SCR: WNCS1
X 10:00 13 B U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
B 10:20 15 B U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
I 10:55 18 G U16 8+
repechage
Race: 2WNCS1
N 11:30 22 G U17 1X
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
P 11:40 23 G U15 8X+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
R 11:50 24 B U15 8+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
V 12:15 26 G U18 4+
repechage
Race: 2WNCS1
A 12:40 29 G U18 1X
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
H 13:15 32 B U15 4X+
repechage
Race: 2WNCS1
J 13:30 34 B U17 4+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
P 14:00 37 G U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
T 14:25 38E G E U17 2-
repechage
Race: 1SCR: WNCS1
B 15:05 41 G U15 8+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS1
C 15:15 42 B U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1WNCS2
D 15:20 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B FinalRace: 2WNCS1
F 15:35 43 G U17 2X
repechage
Race: 2WNCS1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
I 08:45 6 G U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1WNCS1
O 09:15 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 3WNCS1
C 11:00 22 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 3WNCS1
L 12:05 28 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 4WNCS1
R 12:35 30 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 2WNCS1
F 14:20 37 G U16 4+
semi-final
Race: 2WNCS1
K 15:05 43 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1WNCS1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
E 08:30 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: AWNCS1
N 09:43 6 G U18 2X
final
Race: BSCR: WNCS1
R 10:10 7 B U16 4X+
final
Race: AWNCS1
Z 11:43 12 G U17 4X+
final
Race: BWNCS1
F 12:43 15 B U18 4X+
final
Race: BWNCS1
Y 15:50 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: AWNCS1
C 16:30 26 G U18 4+
final
Race: AWNCS1

Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. SCR: WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
D 08:17 28 B U16 2X
final
Race: CWNCS1
L 09:10 30 B U18 1X
final
Race: AWNCS1
S 10:23 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: BWNCS1
Z 11:23 37 G U16 4+
final
Race: BWNCS1
F 12:30 39E B E U17 2-
final
Race: AWNCS1
M 13:43 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: BWNCS1
F 16:20 49 G U18 8+
final
Race: AWNCS1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.