Day sheets: Maadi

These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.

click a filter below to remove it
< >

Monday, 22nd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
N 09:05 3 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 4WTLB1
U 09:40 5 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1WTLB2
V 09:45 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 2WTLB1
H 10:45 7 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 4WTLB2
I 10:50 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 5WTLB1
W 12:00 11 B U17 8+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
J 13:05 15 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
Q 13:40 17 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1WTLB3
S 13:50 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->RepechageRace: 3WTLB1
T 13:55    Race: 4WTLB2
X 14:15 19 B N18 8+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
S 16:00 24 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
V 16:15 25 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 2WTLB1

Tuesday, 23rd March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Z 10:05 32 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 6WTLB1
C 10:20 34 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
D 10:25 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 2WTLB2
E 10:30    Race: 3WTLB3
M 11:10 36 B N18 4+
heat
Race: 2WTLB1
T 11:50 38 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1WTLB2
U 11:55 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->RepechageRace: 2WTLB1
Z 12:20 39E B E U17 2-
heat
Race: 2WTLB2
A 12:25 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3WTLB1
G 12:55 40 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 3WTLB2
H 13:00 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->RepechageRace: 4WTLB1
N 13:30 42 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
P 13:40 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->RepechageRace: 3WTLB2
W 14:15 44 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1WTLB1
I 15:15 46 B N18 4X+
heat
Race: 5WTLB1
A 16:45 50 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 2WTLB1

Wednesday, 24th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
E 08:20 3 B U15 2X
repechage
Race: 1WTLB1
I 08:40 5 B U18 2-
repechage
Race: 1SCR: WTLB2
J 08:45 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B FinalRace: 2SCR: WTLB1
U 09:40 11 B U17 8+
repechage
Race: 1WTLB1
C 10:25 15 B U18 4X+
repechage
Race: 2WTLB1
F 10:40 17 B U16 4+
repechage
Race: 1WTLB3
G 10:45 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B FinalRace: 2WTLB2
T 12:05 25 B U18 4+
repechage
Race: 2WTLB1
J 13:30 34 B U17 4+
repechage
Race: 1SCR: WTLB1WTLB3
O 13:55 36 B N18 4+
repechage
Race: 2WTLB1
R 14:15 38 B U16 8+
repechage
Race: 1WTLB2
S 14:20 1,2,3->Final; Rest->EliminatedRace: 2WTLB1
A 15:00 40 B U18 2X
repechage
Race: 2WTLB2
C 15:15 42 B U15 4+
repechage
Race: 1WTLB2
K 16:00 46 B N18 4X+
repechage
Race: 1WTLB1
S 16:45 50 B U18 8+
repechage
Race: 1WTLB1

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WTLB1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.

Thursday, 25th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
N 09:10 7 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 2WTLB2
O 09:15 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C FinalRace: 3WTLB1
Z 13:25 32 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 4WTLB1
G 14:35 40 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1WTLB1
O 15:35 46 B N18 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1WTLB1

Friday, 26th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
Y 11:35 11 B U17 8+
final
Race: AWTLB1
J 13:23 17 B U16 4+
final
Race: BWTLB2
K 13:30 Race: AWTLB1
N 14:10 19 B N18 8+
final
Race: AWTLB1
Y 15:50 24 B U15 8+
final
Race: AWTLB1
A 16:10 25 B U18 4+
final
Race: AWTLB1

Saturday, 27th March 2021

Alpha Time Event   Div Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9
P 09:43 32 B U15 4X+
final
Race: BWTLB1
T 10:30 34 B U17 4+
final
Race: AWTLB2
X 11:03 36 B N18 4+
final
Race: BWTLB1
B 11:50 38 B U16 8+
final
Race: AWTLB1
F 12:30 39E B E U17 2-
final
Race: AWTLB2WTLB1
M 13:43 42 B U15 4+
final
Race: BWTLB2
N 13:50 Race: AWTLB1
V 14:57 46 B N18 4X+
final
Race: CWTLB1
E 16:13 50 B U18 8+
final
Race: BWTLB1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.