Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 09:05 | 3 | B U15 2X heat | Race: 4 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
U | 09:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
V | 09:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
H | 10:45 | 7 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 4 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
I | 10:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 5 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
W | 12:00 | 11 | B U17 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
J | 13:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
Q | 13:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB3 | ||||||||
S | 13:50 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 3 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
T | 13:55 | Race: 4 | WTLB2 | ||||||||||
X | 14:15 | 19 | B N18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
S | 16:00 | 24 | B U15 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
V | 16:15 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WTLB1 |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Z | 10:05 | 32 | B U15 4X+ heat | Race: 6 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
C | 10:20 | 34 | B U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
D | 10:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB2 | |||||||||
E | 10:30 | Race: 3 | WTLB3 | ||||||||||
M | 11:10 | 36 | B N18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
T | 11:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
U | 11:55 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
Z | 12:20 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
A | 12:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
G | 12:55 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
H | 13:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 4 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
N | 13:30 | 42 | B U15 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
P | 13:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WTLB2 | |||||||||
W | 14:15 | 44 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
I | 15:15 | 46 | B N18 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
A | 16:45 | 50 | B U18 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WTLB1 |
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 3 | B U15 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
I | 08:40 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | | ||||||||
J | 08:45 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | | |||||||||
U | 09:40 | 11 | B U17 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
C | 10:25 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
F | 10:40 | 17 | B U16 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB3 | ||||||||
G | 10:45 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WTLB2 | |||||||||
T | 12:05 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
J | 13:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | | WTLB3 | |||||||
O | 13:55 | 36 | B N18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
R | 14:15 | 38 | B U16 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
S | 14:20 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
A | 15:00 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 2 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
C | 15:15 | 42 | B U15 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
K | 16:00 | 46 | B N18 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
S | 16:45 | 50 | B U18 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WTLB1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WTLB1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 09:10 | 7 | B U16 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WTLB2 | ||||||||
O | 09:15 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 3 | WTLB1 | |||||||||
Z | 13:25 | 32 | B U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 4 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
G | 14:35 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WTLB1 | ||||||||
O | 15:35 | 46 | B N18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WTLB1 |
Friday, 26th March 2021
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P | 09:43 | 32 | B U15 4X+ final | Race: B | WTLB1 | ||||||||
T | 10:30 | 34 | B U17 4+ final | Race: A | WTLB2 | ||||||||
X | 11:03 | 36 | B N18 4+ final | Race: B | WTLB1 | ||||||||
B | 11:50 | 38 | B U16 8+ final | Race: A | WTLB1 | ||||||||
F | 12:30 | 39E | B E U17 2‑ final | Race: A | WTLB2 | WTLB1 | |||||||
M | 13:43 | 42 | B U15 4+ final | Race: B | WTLB2 | ||||||||
N | 13:50 | Race: A | WTLB1 | ||||||||||
V | 14:57 | 46 | B N18 4X+ final | Race: C | WTLB1 | ||||||||
E | 16:13 | 50 | B U18 8+ final | Race: B | WTLB1 |
Social