Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 17:05 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | OBHS1 C.McFarlane | JPCR1 H.Cameron | ASHB1 M.Taylor | TIMB1 W.Talbot | HAUR1 L.Dowty | BURN1 T.Peacock... | CBHS1 A.Zino | SPLH1 L.Spencer | |
G | 17:10 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | KGCA1 D.Wyber | ONSL1 L.Williams | SJHM1 M.McCarthny | WHAK1 R.Calder | AGSB1 M.Liggins | JMCG1 L.Ruru | KAPI1 A.Hughes | L.Wilson-... | ||
H | 17:15 | Race: 3 | SHIR1 T.Bishop | GLDW1 T.Boynton | WNCS1 R.Wright | WAKA1 S.McAtamney | PUKE1 J.Siemelink | CHCO1 C.Nicholson | HUAN1 C.Wiegersma | ROTO1 J.Taylor | |||
I | 17:20 | Race: 4 | FRAN1 P.Bradley | SHAK1 B.Fletcher | SPTW1 B.Brown | STCC1 P.Kelly | MACL1 J.van Gre... | TAKA1 J.Austin | NELB1 B.Jennings | ||||
J | 17:25 | Race: 5 | HAMB1 L.Silva | WLCO1 J.Cook | STPA1 T.Sheehan | CROM1 F.Wilson | HLCR1 A.Raupita | CAMB1 J.Gillanders | MLBB1 A.Cairns | ||||
K | 17:30 | Race: 6 | HOWI1 T.Lu | GBHS1 H.Naske | WNHS1 M.Sturdee | STPC1 R.O'Reilly | BTHC1 L.Romersa | NAPB1 L.Ballant... | OTUM1 J.McClutchie |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TRGB1
L.Wilson-...) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 12:30 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TAKA1 J.Austin | MLBB1 A.Cairns | BURN1 T.Peacock... | GLDW1 T.Boynton | GBHS1 H.Naske | KGCA1 D.Wyber | |||
Z | 12:35 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | SHIR1 T.Bishop | HOWI1 T.Lu | ONSL1 L.Williams | SPTW1 B.Brown | HAMB1 L.Silva | CBHS1 A.Zino |
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 11:50 | 28 | B U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | GLDW1 T.Boynton | WNHS1 M.Sturdee | HUAN1 C.Wiegersma | TIMB1 W.Talbot | CROM1 F.Wilson | JMCG1 L.Ruru | FRAN1 P.Bradley | CBHS1 A.Zino | |
J | 11:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | SPTW1 B.Brown | HLCR1 A.Raupita | STCC1 P.Kelly | WHAK1 R.Calder | NAPB1 L.Ballant... | PUKE1 J.Siemelink | ASHB1 M.Taylor | TAKA1 J.Austin | ||
K | 12:00 | Race: 3 | BURN1 T.Peacock... | BTHC1 L.Romersa | CAMB1 J.Gillanders | WAKA1 S.McAtamney | HAUR1 L.Dowty | NELB1 B.Jennings | SJHM1 M.McCarthny | MLBB1 A.Cairns | |||
L | 12:05 | Race: 4 | SHIR1 T.Bishop | STPA1 T.Sheehan | STPC1 R.O'Reilly | MACL1 J.van Gre... | AGSB1 M.Liggins | SPLH1 L.Spencer | WNCS1 R.Wright | ONSL1 L.Williams |
Friday, 26th March 2021
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:17 | 28 | B U16 2X final | Race: C | GLDW1 T.Boynton | HLCR1 A.Raupita | SJHM1 M.McCarthny | FRAN1 P.Bradley | ASHB1 M.Taylor | WNCS1 R.Wright | STPA1 T.Sheehan | NELB1 B.Jennings | |
E | 08:23 | Race: B | STPC1 R.O'Reilly | STCC1 P.Kelly | PUKE1 J.Siemelink | MACL1 J.van Gre... | CAMB1 J.Gillanders | HUAN1 C.Wiegersma | JMCG1 L.Ruru | BTHC1 L.Romersa | |||
F | 08:30 | Race: A | SPLH1 L.Spencer | HAUR1 L.Dowty | WAKA1 S.McAtamney | CROM1 F.Wilson | WHAK1 R.Calder | AGSB1 M.Liggins | NAPB1 L.Ballant... | TIMB1 W.Talbot |
Social