Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Race 147 (F) @ 10:35: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Maxie Robb
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns Carter Haddon
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
Race 148 (G) @ 10:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Peyton Loader (stroke), Sophia Avery, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Erin Anderson + Gabrielle Cabauatan (cox)
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Simon Lack & Hamish Lack
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 149 (H) @ 10:45: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Mahina
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
Race 150 (I) @ 10:50: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Tahara-Jayne Rusden Rowley (stroke), Amiria-Rose Monga, Lela Willman, Grace McTaggart + Lilian Kidd (cox)
Coached by: Ella Marr & Annie Williamson
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Constanza Cuadrado (stroke), Isla Connelly-Whyte, Sophie Gibson, Sienna Skilling + Lily Davidson (cox)
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WHAK
Coached by: Steve Brine & Gary McAdams
|
Race 151 (J) @ 10:55: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#2
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Anahera Nin & Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green & Richard Hollebon
|
Race 152 (K) @ 11:00: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMG
Coached by: Anahera Nin & Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Sunshine
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Hannah Dawson (stroke), Katherine Thiband, Gisele Girven, Olive Montgomerie + Zahra Abeysekera (cox)
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Race 285 (L) @ 13:40: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Sunshine
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Race 286 (M) @ 13:45: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Hannah Dawson (stroke), Katherine Thiband, Gisele Girven, Olive Montgomerie + Zahra Abeysekera (cox)
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#3
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Race 372 (A) @ 13:40: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Simon Lack & Hamish Lack
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns Carter Haddon
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Hannah Dawson (stroke), Katherine Thiband, Gisele Girven, Olive Montgomerie + Zahra Abeysekera (cox)
Coached by: Richard Hollebon & Lewis Green
|
Race 373 (B) @ 13:45: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Anahera Nin & Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Tahara-Jayne Rusden Rowley (stroke), Amiria-Rose Monga, Lela Willman, Grace McTaggart + Lilian Kidd (cox)
Coached by: Ella Marr & Annie Williamson
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Race 374 (C) @ 13:50: Semi-final 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
Race 375 (D) @ 13:55: Semi-final 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 26th March 2021
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Race 471 (U) @ 10:37: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Mike McManaway
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont & Angus Campbell
|
Race 472 (V) @ 10:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Tahara-Jayne Rusden Rowley (stroke), Amiria-Rose Monga, Lela Willman, Grace McTaggart + Lilian Kidd (cox)
Coached by: Ella Marr & Annie Williamson
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Lucy Travis
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
|
Entity
HUAN
HUAN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HUAN
Coached by: Spencer Nichols
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
Race 473 (W) @ 10:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith & Millie Davenport
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Robin Crooks
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Anahera Nin & Tufi Sele
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Simon Lack & Hamish Lack
|
Social