Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
O | 09:10 | 4 | G U15 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | GGHS1 E.Knight | WTLG1 G.Kennedy | TAKA2 L.Jeffrey | STPC1 G.Wenham | HUAN1 O.Tatters... | HAMG1 R.Inia | STHI1 O.Erasmus | MARN1 G.Langridge | |
P | 09:15 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKDS1 M.Calcinai | WEGC1 M.Fogarty | VILL1 J.Corcoran | BURN1 S.Rankin | BARA1 E.Gerrand | ASHB2 C.Braas | STMG1 A.Shand | |||
Q | 09:20 | Race: 3 | STKT3 E.Mackie | HLCR1 R.Giles | STKT1 Z.Taylor | DUNS1 M.de Beer | WAKA1 P.McAtamney | WNCS1 C.Fisk | HAMG2 R.Isaac | ||||
R | 09:25 | Race: 4 | STMW1 S.Kairau | IONA1 H.Ritchie | ASHB1 A.Chambers | DUNS2 A.Murphy | TAKA1 K.Sharrock | HUAN2 H.McGregor | HAUR1 K.Cryer | ||||
S | 09:30 | Race: 5 | RRGS1 S.Cusiel | WNHS1 E.Roy | STPC2 K.Raynes | MLBG1 G.Straker | DIOC1 R.Wiseman | TRGG1 A.Dickison | VILL2 L.Morrison | ||||
T | 09:35 | Race: 6 | CAMB2 A.Simmons | WHAK1 C.Billings | CRAI1 N.van den... | CAMB1 I.Murray | STPC3 K.Digby | GGHS2 G.McVey | STKT2 H.Dawson |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 08:30 | 4 | G U15 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | HUAN2 H.McGregor | STPC2 K.Raynes | GGHS1 E.Knight | HAMG2 R.Isaac | CAMB2 A.Simmons | WKDS1 M.Calcinai | |||
H | 08:35 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | STKT3 E.Mackie | GGHS2 G.McVey | ASHB2 C.Braas | ASHB1 A.Chambers | TRGG1 A.Dickison | STHI1 O.Erasmus |
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 08:20 | 4 | G U15 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | GGHS1 E.Knight | STKT2 H.Dawson | HLCR1 R.Giles | HUAN1 O.Tatters... | DIOC1 R.Wiseman | BARA1 E.Gerrand | IONA1 H.Ritchie | ASHB2 C.Braas | |
F | 08:25 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | ASHB1 A.Chambers | MLBG1 G.Straker | DUNS2 A.Murphy | BURN1 S.Rankin | CAMB1 I.Murray | STKT1 Z.Taylor | TAKA2 L.Jeffrey | STPC2 K.Raynes | ||
G | 08:30 | Race: 3 | WKDS1 M.Calcinai | WHAK1 C.Billings | RRGS1 S.Cusiel | DUNS1 M.de Beer | MARN1 G.Langridge | HAUR1 K.Cryer | WEGC1 M.Fogarty | HAMG2 R.Isaac | |||
H | 08:35 | Race: 4 | STHI1 O.Erasmus | VILL2 L.Morrison | CRAI1 N.van den... | TAKA1 K.Sharrock | VILL1 J.Corcoran | STPC1 G.Wenham | WAKA1 P.McAtamney | A.Dickison |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. TRGG1
A.Dickison) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 26th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:57 | 4 | G U15 4X+ final | Race: C | GGHS1 E.Knight | G.Straker TAKA2 L.Jeffrey | WEGC1 M.Fogarty | BARA1 E.Gerrand | A.Murphy STPC2 K.Raynes | WAKA1 P.McAtamney | CRAI1 N.van den... | WKDS1 M.Calcinai | |
I | 09:03 | Race: B | VILL2 L.Morrison | STKT1 Z.Taylor | ASHB1 A.Chambers | VILL1 J.Corcoran | MARN1 G.Langridge | HUAN1 O.Tatters... | IONA1 H.Ritchie | HAUR1 K.Cryer | |||
J | 09:10 | Race: A | STPC1 G.Wenham | RRGS1 S.Cusiel | DUNS1 M.de Beer | HLCR1 R.Giles | BURN1 S.Rankin | TAKA1 K.Sharrock | CAMB1 I.Murray | DIOC1 R.Wiseman |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. DUNS2
A.Murphy) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social