Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E | 12:45 | 40 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | BTHC1 E.Ogle | SHIR1 A.Chapman | CBHS1 E.Lopas | GBHS1 S.Dewancker | STPA1 P.Hill | WNHS1 J.Manville | ZCHG1 J.Keech | KAPI1 T.Ralph | |
F | 12:50 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | AGSB1 J.McDonnell | STAN1 J.Drury | SCOT1 R.Meighan | TRGB1 G.Wilson | TIMB1 K.Wills | GLDW1 M.Pascoe | BURN1 J.Wadley | |||
G | 12:55 | Race: 3 | CASH1 G.Higgins | HAMB2 A.Barkley | STKT1 W.MacLeod | MACL1 H.Musson | CBHS2 B.Zino | WTLB2 M.Hancock | WNHS2 C.Ross | ||||
H | 13:00 | Race: 4 | SPLH1 L.Yetsenga | MTAS1 A.Maxwell | STLN1 F.Foster | CAMB1 C.Aveyard | TIMB2 B.Bartlett | WTLB1 M.Harding | LIND1 M.Duncan | ||||
I | 13:05 | Race: 5 | SPLH2 C.Brennan | A.McLachlan | STLN2 A.Percy | ONSL1 J.Clark | CROM1 S.Langvik | TAUP1 M.Stokes | SJHM1 R.Lovell | ||||
J | 13:10 | Race: 6 | MTAL1 V.Kok | KGCA1 L.Pearce | WLCO1 S.McGovern | NELB1 O.Ransom | HAMB1 S.Cairns | PUKE1 J.Morrison | TAKA1 H.Curren | ||||
K | 13:15 | Race: 7 | STCC1 A.Lucas | WLCO2 F.Barker | SCOT2 C.Watson | STPA2 D.Arnerich | OBHS1 R.Cook | STBD1 G.Guzman | GBHS2 A.Goel |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. OBHS2
A.McLachlan) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Z | 14:55 | 40 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | MTAL1 V.Kok | AGSB1 J.McDonnell | SPLH2 C.Brennan | ZCHG1 J.Keech | HAMB2 A.Barkley | STBD1 G.Guzman | LIND1 M.Duncan | ||
A | 15:00 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WLCO2 F.Barker | WTLB2 M.Hancock | KGCA1 L.Pearce | GLDW1 M.Pascoe | STLN1 F.Foster | WNHS1 J.Manville | TAUP1 M.Stokes |
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 14:35 | 40 | B U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WTLB1 M.Harding | MACL1 H.Musson | SCOT1 R.Meighan | GBHS1 S.Dewancker | ONSL1 J.Clark | WLCO1 S.McGovern | STCC1 A.Lucas | STBD1 G.Guzman | |
H | 14:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | STLN2 A.Percy | SPLH1 L.Yetsenga | CBHS2 B.Zino | TIMB1 K.Wills | NELB1 O.Ransom | D.Arnerich KGCA1 L.Pearce | P.Hill MTAL1 V.Kok | GLDW1 M.Pascoe | ||
I | 14:45 | Race: 3 | PUKE1 J.Morrison | SJHM1 R.Lovell | TIMB2 B.Bartlett | CASH1 G.Higgins | OBHS1 R.Cook | CBHS1 E.Lopas | STAN1 J.Drury | ZCHG1 J.Keech | |||
J | 14:50 | Race: 4 | SCOT2 C.Watson | HAMB1 S.Cairns | CROM1 S.Langvik | CAMB1 C.Aveyard | SHIR1 A.Chapman | TRGB1 G.Wilson | STKT1 W.MacLeod | WNHS1 J.Manville |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. STPA1
P.Hill) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 26th March 2021
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 12:57 | 40 | B U18 2X final | Race: C | STCC1 A.Lucas | SPLH1 L.Yetsenga | SCOT1 R.Meighan | STLN2 A.Percy | STKT1 W.MacLeod | PUKE1 J.Morrison PUKE1 J.Morrison | FRAN1 J.Keech | SCOT2 C.Watson | |
J | 13:03 | Race: B | WLCO1 S.McGovern | TIMB2 B.Bartlett | MACL1 H.Musson | G.Higgins SJHM1 R.Lovell | CROM1 S.Langvik | TIMB1 K.Wills | TRGB1 G.Wilson | GLDW1 M.Pascoe | |||
K | 13:10 | Race: A | CAMB1 C.Aveyard | CBHS2 B.Zino | SHIR1 A.Chapman | NELB1 O.Ransom | CBHS1 E.Lopas | GBHS1 S.Dewancker | OBHS1 R.Cook | ONSL1 J.Clark |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. CASH1
G.Higgins) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social