Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi
These are the day sheets for the 2021 Maadi.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 22nd March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 09:55 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | STCU1 N.Campbell | CROM2 J.McCombe-Rae | CAMB2 S.Goodrich | CHIL1 M.Tuffin | NAPG1 M.Parker | BTHC1 R.Brown | GGHS1 L.Scholefield | WLGC1 M.Mckenna | |
Y | 10:00 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6->Repechage | Race: 2 | OTUM1 N.Turner | CROM1 H.Dalzell | BARA1 T.Williams | DUNS1 M.Ealson | STLN1 C.Parker | STAN1 S.Rutherford | BTHC2 H.Taylor | STHI1 P.Fulton | ||
Z | 10:05 | Race: 3 | COLU1 C.O'Brien | TEAW1 K.Dale | SPLH2 H.Finlayson | WNCS1 L.Reed | SHGH1 A.Turner | SHGN1 E.Taylor | OGHS1 G.Twaddle | STKT1 C.Manley | |||
A | 10:10 | Race: 4 | HLCR1 P.Smyth | MARN1 L.Mill | QMAR2 E.Craig | NCOG1 M.Kappely | STMW1 E.Livingston | AOTE1 E.Sheffie... | WNCS2 B.Lanauze | GLDW1 M.Taylor-... | |||
B | 10:15 | Race: 5 | WNHS1 G.Ross | QCHA1 C.Lightfoot | WHGG1 L.Borrie | HAUR1 E.Gordon | SPLH1 B.Wright | WTLG1 K.Booth | WHHS1 G.Fischer | CRAI1 E.Wood | |||
C | 10:20 | Race: 6 | HOWI1 A.Smillie | SHGH2 R.Gleeson | AVSG1 T.O'Sullivan | CAMB1 G.Balsom | TRGG1 H.Ramsden | TAUP1 A.Donald | SAMU2 A.Harvey-... | ||||
D | 10:25 | Race: 7 | VILL1 L.McGoldrick | MTAS1 E.Stead | WMEA1 E.Sargent | QMAR1 E.Aspell | TRGG2 M.Wells | MACL1 S.Dunn | SAMU1 F.Favel |
Tuesday, 23rd March 2021
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 24th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 08:50 | 6 | G U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TAUP1 A.Donald | STHI1 P.Fulton | WNHS1 G.Ross | GGHS1 L.Scholefield | COLU1 C.O'Brien | WMEA1 E.Sargent | MARN1 L.Mill | ||
L | 08:55 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | SAMU1 F.Favel | SHGN1 E.Taylor | SHGH2 R.Gleeson | BARA1 T.Williams | WNCS2 B.Lanauze | CAMB2 S.Goodrich | WTLG1 K.Booth |
Thursday, 25th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | 08:45 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | QMAR2 E.Craig | WNCS1 L.Reed | STAN1 S.Rutherford | NAPG1 M.Parker | HAUR1 E.Gordon | CAMB1 G.Balsom | VILL1 L.McGoldrick | WNHS1 G.Ross | |
J | 08:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final; 5,6->C Final | Race: 2 | CRAI1 E.Wood | STMW1 E.Livingston | SPLH2 H.Finlayson | DUNS1 M.Ealson | TRGG1 H.Ramsden | QMAR1 E.Aspell | BTHC1 R.Brown | CAMB2 S.Goodrich | ||
K | 08:55 | Race: 3 | AVSG1 T.O'Sullivan | QCHA1 C.Lightfoot | NCOG1 M.Kappely | SHGH1 A.Turner | MTAS1 E.Stead | WLGC1 M.Mckenna | STLN1 C.Parker | GGHS1 L.Scholefield | |||
L | 09:00 | Race: 4 | TRGG2 M.Wells | SAMU2 A.Harvey-... | SPLH1 B.Wright | HLCR1 P.Smyth | CHIL1 M.Tuffin | CROM1 H.Dalzell | OGHS1 G.Twaddle | BARA1 T.Williams |
Friday, 26th March 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 09:37 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: C | L.McGoldrick | CRAI1 E.Wood | WNHS1 G.Ross | BTHC1 R.Brown | OGHS1 G.Twaddle | WLGC1 M.Mckenna | STLN1 C.Parker | TRGG2 M.Wells | |
N | 09:43 | Race: B | L.Reed CAMB1 G.Balsom | QCHA1 C.Lightfoot | HAUR1 E.Gordon | SHGH1 A.Turner | HLCR1 P.Smyth | STMW1 E.Livingston | CROM1 H.Dalzell | TRGG1 H.Ramsden | |||
O | 09:50 | Race: A | SPLH1 B.Wright | QMAR1 E.Aspell | CHIL1 M.Tuffin | DUNS1 M.Ealson | NCOG1 M.Kappely | NAPG1 M.Parker | MTAS1 E.Stead | STAN1 S.Rutherford |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WNCS1
L.Reed) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 27th March 2021
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social