You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:54.47)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (8:02.19)
- C Final: placed 8th (8:05.98)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:54.10)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (6:48.15)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:47.43)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (6:59.26)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (6:59.57)
- C Final: placed 7th (7:02.51)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:40.87)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:03.80)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Tom Penberthy (stroke), Fred Calder, Ted Mayne, George Gilbertson, Theo Brett-Martin, Ben Donaldson, Guy Trethewey, Hugo Westphall + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:09.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:16.32)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:07.83)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Jimmy Dawson (stroke), Harry Galvan, Max Clinch, Jacob Yule, Danny Webb, Alex Clinch, Ollie Browning, Toby Morris + Angus Jensen (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:39.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:35.54)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:41.69)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:58.86)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:02.40)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:08.07)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:07.55)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:11.50)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:10.14)
Crew
#3
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:09.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:12.81)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:11.80)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Jimmy Dawson (stroke), Harry Galvan, Max Clinch, Jacob Yule, Danny Webb, Alex Clinch, Ollie Browning, Toby Morris + Jack Bond (cox)
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:38.89)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:46.64)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:46.97)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:37.84)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:44.60)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:20.30)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:27.84)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:21.36)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:00.67)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:31.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:03.42)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:41.25)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:57.32)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:52.15)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:07.93)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:47.15)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:22.09)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:40.18)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:17.70)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charles Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Sean Templeton, Ben Monk, Alex Muirhead, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Ethan Hamilton + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Maysie Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:30.96)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:33.35)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:32.72)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:04.11)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (6:39.95)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:11.02)
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:11.67)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:51.47)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:33.60)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:49.17)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:00.14)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:06.71)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Sophie Strachan & Rob Mackenzie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:29.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (7:07.86)
- C Final: placed 7th (7:50.21)
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:59.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:16.42)
Crew
#1
CBHS
George Gilbertson (stroke), Fred Calder, Edward Lopas, Ben Zino, George Pirie, William Lindsay, Ted Mayne, Hugo Westphall + Andrew Lindsay (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social