Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:36.48)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:23.16)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:56.65)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (6:46.86)
- B Final: placed 6th (6:52.90)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 6th (7:18.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:17.60)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby & David Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:43.88)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Benjamin Welch (stroke), William Morton, Hao-Wei Lee, Lachlan Sparling, Max Liggins, Elardus Botha, Jack Holmes, Charles Alston + Mason Rose (cox)
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:09.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (6:13.62)
- A Final: placed 5th (5:58.81)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Sebastian Lyne (stroke), Jacob Hawksbee, Finn Houghton, Mark Galloway, Luca Toner, Hugo MacKenzie, Alex Merrilees, Henry Barrell + Jack Brew (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & David Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Adam Redshaw (stroke), Hugo Sparling, Sam Geddes, Charlie Wallis, Finn Goodson, Finlay Mather, Lowen Chittenden, Samuel Liggins + Benjamin Smith (cox)
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Alex Brennan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:36.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:42.54)
- B Final: placed 7th (6:59.24)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:56.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:04.09)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:10.11)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Will England
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:12.97)
Crew
#3
AGSB
Coached by: Gini Dunne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:24.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 8th (7:37.54)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Sam Cosham (stroke), Elardus Botha, Callum Stewart, Sam Geddes, Charlie Wallis, Finlay Mather, Finn Goodson, Adam Redshaw + Campbell Jamieson (cox)
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:33.63)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Daniel Morton (stroke), Liam Cassidy, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Finn Houghton, Mark Galloway, Luca Toner, Matthew Le Gallais, Finlay Dickens + Samuel Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Sebastian Lyne (stroke), Jacob Hawksbee, Henry Barrell, Hugo MacKenzie, Alex Merrilees, Samuel Liggins, Hugo Sparling, Lowen Chittenden + Hamish Covacich (cox)
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Alex Brennan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:55.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:01.00)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:08.13)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:51.15)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:56.17)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:12.21)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (7:05.81)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:00.07)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & David Neuhaus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:45.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:09.00)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:40.04)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:43.93)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Gavin Powell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:57.76)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (6:53.05)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:55.47)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: David Graham & Alex Brennan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (07:14.70)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:08.05)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:13.01)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:50.93)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:59.44)
- A Final: placed 8th (6:48.67)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:06.31)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:25.21)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Alex Brennan & Natalie Welch
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby & David Graham
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:48.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:10.27)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:35.45)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Eamon O'Carroll (stroke), Daniel Morton, Hsiang-Yu Chao, Liam Cassidy, Max Bavage, Finlay Dickens, Matthew Le Gallais, Toby Battin + Koki Chan (cox)
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:29.22)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:27.91)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Ryan Owen (stroke), Noah Hays, Jackson Ashby, Vasu Nair, Hugo Bonning, Fletcher Hawkesby, Lincoln Christensen, Oliver Magnusson + Joshua Fisher (cox)
Coached by: Will England & Gini Dunne
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 8th (6:47.26)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:00.76)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:32.39)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:40.26)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: David Graham & Gavin Powell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:28.06)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (07:38.72)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:30.96)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Harry Ashby
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:29.99)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:10.83)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:48.33)
Crew
#2
AGSB
Coached by: Gavin Powell & Alex Brennan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:55.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:19.30)
Crew
#1
AGSB
Benjamin Shortt (stroke), Oliver Welch, Cody Johnson, Amiel John, Dougal Rutherford-Levien, Finbar O'Carroll, Sebastian Bull, Jamie Woods + George Higgins (cox)
Coached by: David Neuhaus & Mat Jensen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
AGSB
Benjamin Welch (stroke), William Morton, Jack O'Connor, Lachlan Sparling, Max Liggins, Hao-Wei Lee, Jack Holmes, Charles Alston + Mason Rose (cox)
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:24.34)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:31.49)
- B Final: placed 4th (6:28.44)
Crew
#3
AGSB
Lachlan Matla (stroke), Vasu Nair, Tasman Christensen, Fletcher Hawkesby, Josh Williams, Max Bavage, Saatchi Broadhurst, Jack McDonnell + Dylan McGregor (cox)
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (6:44.14)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:47.72)