You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (8:05.25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:18.44)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:11.64)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:04.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:02.69)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (8:06.42)
Crew
#1
BARA
Emma Gerrand (stroke), Edie Tunnicliffe, Ruby Saunders, Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Hannah McCall, Isabelle McDonnell, Georgia McDermott, Mia Seselj + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:59.07)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BARA
Abigail Stewart (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Harriet Burrell, Kayley Wilson, Kate Wrigley, Daisy Parke, Mary Hunter, Jenna Ensil + Natalie Salmon (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:57.97)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (9:19.23)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (9:34.30)
Crew
#1
BARA
Emma Gerrand (stroke), Edie Tunnicliffe, Hannah McCall, Daisy Parke, Ruby Saunders, Georgia McDermott, Charlotte Moor, Mia Seselj + Lucy McDonnell (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:26.96)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (7:49.66)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:36.24)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:38.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:56.10)
- B Final: placed 2nd (8:09.66)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:33.28)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:35.13)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:41.16)
Crew
#2
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:10.43)
Crew
#3
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 7th (8:09.65)
Crew
#1
BARA
Emma Newsome (stroke), Alexandra Maher, Clare McHugh, Jenna Ensil, Kate Wrigley, Beatrice Horan, Grace Watson, Tyler Lennox + Samara O'Hagan (cox)
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:40.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:52.44)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (8:06.94)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:11.55)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:11.95)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond & Niamh McHugh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 7th (9:28.58)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:41.35)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:38.71)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:51.57)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:52.07)
Crew
#1
BARA
Hannah McCall (stroke), Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Ruby Saunders, Isabelle McDonnell + Grace Malloy (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (8:09.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:31.73)
- A Final: placed 7th (8:32.89)
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:58.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:13.89)
Crew
#1
BARA
Tara Williams (stroke), Aliana Henderson, Charlotte Rattray, Sophie Robinson, Harriet Burrell, Rose Hunter, Jessica O'Connell, Addison Peebles + Isabella Donovan (cox)
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA
BARA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:08.92)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:09.64)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:06.20)
Social