You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:37.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:41.01)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Keira Wolff (stroke), Jessie Workman, Millie White, Tilly Ensor, Kate Smith, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Isabelle Williamson, Coco Chaffey + Pippa Ford (cox)
Coached by: Emily Brown & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & David Lindstrom
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:47.27)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:51.42)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Petra Curd-McCullough (stroke), Jessie Workman, Lucy Haller, Aimee Giles, Rosa Righton, Bella Reddecliffe, Holly Hance, Susie Crawford + Erin Kang (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:05.22)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:21.91)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:18.34)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 5th (8:32.82)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (9:10.95)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (8:32.78)
- B Final: placed 8th (9:18.33)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (8:30.90)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (8:32.77)
- C Final: placed 4th (9:17.52)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:53.86)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (7:53.41)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:51.11)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (8:44.28)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Emily Bowden (stroke), Katie Gardner, Anna Clinch, Orla Fitzgerald, Millie White, Aimee Giles, Nina Jarman, Emily Cox + Maia Greenwood (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:54.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:08.08)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:44.92)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:00.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:07.87)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:45.09)
- B Final: placed 6th (8:06.54)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Keira Wolff (stroke), Tilly Ensor, Lucy Haller, Rosa Righton, Coco Chaffey, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Kate Smith, Isabelle Williamson + Pippa Ford (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:18.17)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:24.01)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:23.05)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (8:16.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (8:29.43)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:46.40)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:24.66)
Crew
#1
CGHS
Emily Bowden (stroke), Katie Gardner, Piper Spencer, Orla Fitzgerald, Anna Clinch, Millie White, Sophie Chapman, Nina Jarman + Skye Duncan (cox)
Coached by: David Lindstrom & Richard Barnett
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social