You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CHCO
Edward Botherway (stroke), Oscar Todhunter, Abe McArthur, George Clarke, Johnny Lee, Raymond Brooks, Toby Beresford, Hamish Grigg + Jake Cutler (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (5:55.03)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Darcy Laidlaw (stroke), Charles Beale, Tom Rawstrom, Charlie Dalling, Tom Hansen, George Grace, Sam Hales, Will McQuilkin + Louie Nelson (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Taylor Liam O'Leary & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (6:29.60)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Jimmy Healey Nathan Luff & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:02.36)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 4th (6:57.07)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:55.76)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:34.33)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Tom Picton-Warlow (stroke), Luke James, Oscar Todhunter, George Cochrane, George Clarke, Max Harris, Charlie Poulter, Alex Speight + Luke Menzies (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey Nathan Luff & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:14.45)
Crew
#1
CHCO
Archie Batchelor (stroke), Gus Orr, Liam Alexander, Louie Bethell, Johnny Lee, Angus Wynn-Williams, George Trolove, Thomas McEwan + Hamish McCulloch (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 1st (6:06.47)
Crew
#2
CHCO
Edward Botherway (stroke), Oscar Todhunter, Abe McArthur, Jono Henderson, Thomas Johnston, Gus McQuarrie, Toby Beresford, Hamish Grigg + Jake Cutler (cox)
Coached by: Malcolm McIntyre Will Satch & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
- A Final: placed 5th (6:22.15)
Social