You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:23.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:32.81)
- A Final: placed 7th (7:30.79)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 5th (8:07.40)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:04.49)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:21.24)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:08.31)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:11.35)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 6th (8:59.80)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:37.62)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (9:06.65)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 1st (8:03.92)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (8:10.31)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:12.82)
Crew
#1
COLU
Isabel Gallagher (stroke), Elyse Davey, Phoebe Wellstead, Millie Scott, Meg Macdougall, Madison Sullivan, Laura Sammut, Maya Bromby + Brooke Kendall (cox)
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:23.03)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:34.97)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:41.70)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (7:20.82)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:45.41)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:58.60)
- Semi-final 4: placed 2nd (7:33.30)
- A Final: placed 8th (8:25.85)
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (7:58.32)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (8:15.05)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:15.55)
Social