Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:10.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:12.66)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:19.80)
- C Final: placed 3rd (8:02.00)
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: placed 5th (8:29.94)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:45.11)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:02.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:02.24)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:11.97)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 7th (9:28.80)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 6th (8:29.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:26.17)
- B Final: placed 5th (8:23.51)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (8:33.14)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (8:25.82)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:58.69)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Tessa Lapointe (stroke), Ella Knight, Florence Faulks, Ava Duncan, Grace McVey, Nattida Martin, Eve Meredith, Jasmine Hall + Atahu Kohere (cox)
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:46.39)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:17.11)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:53.59)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:16.15)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 6: placed 4th (8:56.77)
- Semi-final 3: placed 6th (8:51.95)
- C Final: placed 6th (8:54.04)
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 3: placed 7th (9:22.81)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 5: placed 4th (8:35.80)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (9:10.55)
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:49.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:01.86)