You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:10.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:04.91)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (6:59.39)
- C Final: placed 8th (7:11.02)
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, Adam Wilson, Daniel Humphrey, Toby Smith, Logan Jenner, Josh Syme, Lucas Cooke + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Rhys Laker (stroke), Dylan Worthington, Joshua Wickers, William Milne, Caleb Valler, Dylan McConnell, Boaz King, Kellan Fleming + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Ryan Pamment (stroke), Deacon Brill, Xavier Simon, Lachlan Ellis, Carl Murray, Caydin Kirkham, Seth Davis, Jonty Mackintosh + Jake White (cox)
Coached by: Simon Dmitrenko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:09.89)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:09.26)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:04.29)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (6:56.51)
- B Final: placed 8th (6:59.06)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 7th (7:36.96)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Cole Sammons, Fynley Berkers, Shae Asiata, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Jack Paterson, Wynston Roberts + Sean Witters (cox)
Coached by: Kieran Joyce & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Rhys Laker (stroke), Dylan Worthington, Joshua Wickers, William Milne, Caleb Valler, Dylan McConnell, Boaz King, Kellan Fleming + Cameron Natta (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Lachlan Douglas (stroke), Cole Sammons, Fynley Berkers, Shae Asiata, Jesse Humberstone-Kara, Finn Kempster, Jack Paterson, Wynston Roberts + Sean Witters (cox)
Coached by: Kieran Joyce & Scott Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:44.74)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:43.66)
- A Final: placed 6th (6:59.88)
Crew
#3
HAMB
Ryan Pamment (stroke), Deacon Brill, Lachlan Ellis, Xavier Simon, Carl Murray, Caydin Kirkham, Jonty Mackintosh, Seth Davis + Jake White (cox)
Coached by: Simon Dmitrenko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:07.88)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:14.20)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 5th (6:54.34)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 5th (6:55.62)
- Repechage 1: scratched
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:16.44)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:30.27)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (8:02.83)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 7: placed 5th (7:57.98)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (8:36.83)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Simon Dmitrenko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke & Kieran Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HAMB
Josh Syme (stroke), William Milne, Johno O'Brien, Xavier Scarlett, Tyrone Urbancic, Dylan Worthington, Tama Merrilees, Lucas Cooke + Jamie Zyza (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (6:16.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (6:24.08)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:18.21)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 6: placed 3rd (7:21.06)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (7:07.67)
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:30.50)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:46.32)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:24.21)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (07:26.86)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:28.60)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Kieran Joyce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:38.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (7:48.76)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:52.40)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#4
HAMB
Coached by: Simon Dmitrenko
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: result (EXC)
- Repechage 2: result (EXC)
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:31.66)
Crew
#1
HAMB
William Mackintosh (stroke), Ethan Johnson, Adam Wilson, Alex Pollock, Seamus Foley, Daniel Humphrey, Toby Smith, Charlie Mackintosh + Oliver Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
HAMB
Sam Cairns (stroke), Angus Barkley, Josh Syme, Xavier Scarlett, Jasper Maling, Logan Jenner, Johno O'Brien, Regan Joyce + Jamie Zyza (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Mackintosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:32.23)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (6:40.43)
- B Final: placed 8th (6:37.42)
Social