Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:57.10)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:59.24)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:11.38)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:25.44)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:21.81)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:17.81)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:32.32)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:41.57)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:29.68)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 7th (8:28.27)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (6:51.89)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (6:51.75)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:47.19)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 8th (9:44.01)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:42.52)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:42.34)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:34.31)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:38.90)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:43.37)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:21.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:50.69)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (8:30.30)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (8:20.80)
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:39.98)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:47.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:43.66)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:41.46)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 1st (7:03.26)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:07.09)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:13.33)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (8:57.00)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (8:38.34)
- C Final: placed 7th (8:56.19)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 7th (9:26.89)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 1st (7:41.33)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (7:24.80)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:21.98)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:32.78)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 4th (7:20.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:05.51)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:12.97)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:56.44)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:55.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:54.55)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:53.70)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton & Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:12.21)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (6:55.88)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:23.31)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:40.62)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:02.95)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:54.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:00.21)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:09.44)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:46.23)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (8:03.77)
- Semi-final 4: placed 8th (7:36.17)
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:31.18)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (8:30.59)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (8:11.19)
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL
MACL
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:20.55)