Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:54.43)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (8:03.34)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:49.98)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:12.48)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:17.14)
Crew
#1
MARN
Francesca Tohiariki (stroke), Kayla Webb, Cara Brignull, Bridget Finn, Millie Blyth, Faya Wayman, Nina Cotterell, Tessa Jamieson-Timo + Georgia Crowther (cox)
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:42.33)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:44.78)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:47.46)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:40.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:41.73)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:33.14)
- B Final: placed 5th (7:34.99)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 8th (8:47.75)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:42.49)
- B Final: placed 7th (8:37.45)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (8:44.03)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (8:54.10)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:32.06)
- Semi-final 3: placed 3rd (7:27.11)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:30.61)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 6th (8:09.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:34.77)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (7:59.34)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:07.52)
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:36.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (9:06.87)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 8th (8:23.22)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:56.99)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (8:04.68)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (8:14.51)
- Repechage 1: placed 3rd (8:25.79)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:48.62)
- C Final: placed 5th (8:21.86)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:57.13)
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Matt Lilley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 1st (7:59.07)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:52.11)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:24.00)