Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:29.36)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:31.08)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:34.58)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:21.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:21.89)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:16.23)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Niall Alexander (stroke), Archie Chittock, Ryan Egan, Charlie Tisdall, Harrison Thode, Tamati Dennison, Cameron McFarlane, Jed Tisdall + Rylan Nichol (cox)
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:40.73)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:40.84)
- A Final: placed 1st (6:28.86)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:56.20)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:48.97)
- A Final: placed 1st (7:18.80)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 7th (8:25.13)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:26.44)
- Semi-final 1: placed 3rd (7:23.78)
- B Final: scratched
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:46.84)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:09.97)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:43.27)
- C Final: result (NRR)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:08.16)
- Semi-final 4: placed 5th (6:55.44)
- C Final: placed 1st (7:06.03)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:23.95)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:12.60)
- C Final: placed 8th (7:27.18)
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill & Edward Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 7: placed 1st (7:05.03)
- Semi-final 3: placed 2nd (6:44.06)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:03.27)
Crew
#2
OBHS
Coached by: Kirsty Dunhill
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Otago
- Heat 5: scratched