Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 5th (7:37.50)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:39.59)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (7:42.21)
- Repechage 2: scratched
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 1st (6:42.13)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:39.95)
- A Final: placed 5th (6:37.66)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:28.11)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:35.26)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:29.48)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 6th (7:14.14)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 4th (7:13.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:41.26)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Noa Visser (stroke), Keegan Piper, Albert Eden, Hamish McIntosh, Charlie Norton, Flynn Hutchison-Ray, Charlie Hamilton, Alex Young + Daniel Kara (cox)
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:00.33)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:04.56)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:30.40)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (7:43.73)
- Semi-final 4: placed 7th (7:24.34)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:53.35)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (8:12.41)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:24.30)
- Semi-final 3: placed 5th (7:14.69)
- C Final: placed 5th (7:16.84)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 7th (7:45.69)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (7:11.54)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:18.16)
- B Final: placed 7th (7:01.08)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Joel Arona, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Sam Clarke, Charlie Bowker, Thomas Bishop, Lachie Kendrick + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:24.26)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (6:29.57)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:25.95)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:00.28)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (6:47.20)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:07.76)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Jakob Mangels & Mitch White
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 5th (7:46.47)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (7:50.54)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:52.68)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Riley Bruce
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:51.37)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:07.31)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:18.61)
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Adam Chapman, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Elliot Stanley, Jayden Sincock, Nat Renouf, Joel Arona + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & Jakob Mangels
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 4th (6:18.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:20.11)
- B Final: placed 3rd (6:25.67)
Crew
#2
SHIR
Charlie Bowker (stroke), Sam Clarke, Tane Norton, Isaac Nicholson, Matai Washbourn, Angus Marquet, Lachie Kendrick, Thomas Bishop + Jack Savage (cox)
Coached by: Riley Bruce & McGregor Best
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 7th (6:46.07)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (6:57.13)