You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:44.17)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (7:53.26)
- B Final: placed 8th (8:05.46)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright & Alex Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:45.20)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (7:28.92)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:36.40)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (6:57.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (6:57.75)
- C Final: placed 2nd (6:54.26)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent Ben Wright
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 2nd (7:28.86)
- Repechage 1: placed 7th (7:55.47)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:41.12)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:08.71)
- Semi-final 2: placed 4th (7:13.25)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:11.91)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (7:59.46)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:06.85)
- Semi-final 3: placed 8th (8:04.03)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Pat McQuinn & Alex Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 7: placed 3rd (7:13.05)
- Semi-final 1: placed 6th (7:00.57)
- C Final: placed 4th (7:33.66)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:29.10)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:12.44)
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:56.21)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (8:15.29)
- Semi-final 2: placed 6th (7:45.64)
- B Final: placed 3rd (8:15.65)
Social