You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 5th (7:44.53)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:58.86)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:47.10)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 2: placed 7th (8:30.63)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 4: placed 8th (10:11.87)
Crew
#1
STMG
Charlotte Coughlan (stroke), Molly Backhouse, Jemma Burrowes, Annie Airey, Olivia Thorn, Evie Leeson, Belle Richards, Olivia Hawkes + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman & Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:47.81)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:44.81)
- A Final: placed 3rd (7:39.58)
Crew
#1
STMG
Hannah Wylie (stroke), Olivia Studholme, India Broomhall, Felicity Pye, Milly Farrell, Annie Airey, Charlotte Coughlan, Bree O'Malley + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
Amelia Gibbons (stroke), Olivia Hawkes, Molly Backhouse, Lucy Tod, Amalia Shand, Gracie Knoyle, Zoe Cookeson, Lilliana Murray-Orr + Martha Luisetti (cox)
Coached by: George Keys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:41.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:16.84)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:58.73)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: George Keys & Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:36.56)
- Repechage 1: placed 2nd (7:52.41)
- B Final: placed 1st (8:05.81)
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 5th (8:38.97)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (9:16.15)
Crew
#1
STMG
Hannah Wylie (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Jemma Burrowes, Annie Airey, Milly Farrell, Grace Farrell, Alice Davidson, Felicity Pye + Ashlee Tacon (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt & Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 5: placed 1st (7:49.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 2nd (7:23.04)
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Oliver Tyro
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
- Heat 1: placed 6th (8:57.25)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (9:01.35)
- B Final: placed 6th (9:01.15)
Crew
#1
STMG
India Broomhall (stroke), Molly Backhouse, Charlotte Coughlan, Olivia Hawkes, Milly Farrell, Evie Leeson, Rosa Turner, Phoebe Wilson + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman & Sarah Lindley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STMG
Georgia Dawson (stroke), Olivia Studholme, Isabelle Scrymgeour, Felicity Pye, Jemma Burrowes, Annie Airey, Milly Farrell, Isla Fulton + Millie Dobson (cox)
Coached by: Ian Smallman & Chris Everitt
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Social