Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (7:31.56)
- Semi-final 3: placed 1st (7:38.63)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:25.22)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: scratched
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 1st (6:40.54)
- Semi-final 2: placed 2nd (6:37.67)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:34.40)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (6:59.73)
- Semi-final 1: placed 5th (6:54.95)
- C Final: placed 6th (7:02.50)
Crew
#1
STPA
Harry Bentley (stroke), Jack Whitcombe, Toby Shanahan, Franklin Baron, Daniel Hyde, Cohen Freeman, Max Parkinson, Liam Wilson + Benjamin Howard (cox)
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 6th (7:13.56)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 5: placed 3rd (7:08.42)
- Semi-final 4: placed 6th (7:18.20)
- C Final: placed 7th (7:40.97)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 8: placed 2nd (7:27.83)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (7:22.79)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:14.12)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:49.96)
- Semi-final 2: placed 8th (7:47.12)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 1st (06:57.53)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:41.51)
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:49.17)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:27.86)
- Semi-final 2: placed 7th (7:22.74)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:09.77)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 7: placed 2nd (7:07.98)
- Semi-final 2: scratched
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (6:45.41)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:50.50)
- A Final: placed 5th (7:01.12)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 2nd (7:01.08)
- Semi-final 2: placed 1st (6:39.54)
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:01.66)
Crew
#2
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 6: placed 4th (7:19.42)
- Semi-final 3: placed 4th (7:00.36)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:38.62)
Crew
#3
STPA
Coached by: Cameron Patten & Harry Williams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 4: placed 4th (7:39.92)
- Semi-final 1: placed 7th (7:15.59)
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:01.20)
- Repechage 1: placed 4th (8:24.86)
Crew
#1
STPA
Dominic Baron (stroke), Wilson Danby, Marine Arnerich, Dominiko Arnerich, Peter Hill, Vincent Thomas, Owain Leigh, Liam O'Malley + Leonardo Penny (cox)
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:19.19)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:25.08)
- B Final: placed 2nd (6:23.68)