You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (7:49.76)
- Semi-final 4: placed 3rd (7:47.35)
- B Final: placed 2nd (7:39.09)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Jameson McConnochie (stroke), Lokie Aubrey, Kahnya Donaldson-Pihama, Finn Reilly + Lachlan Cole (cox)
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 6th (7:35.38)
- Repechage 1: placed 6th (7:37.13)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (6:53.01)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:46.23)
- A Final: placed 7th (6:42.86)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Jameson McConnochie (stroke), Ashe Wood, Lokie Aubrey, Finn Reilly, Kahnya Donaldson-Pihama, Callum Carroll, Nicholas Benfell, Shrirang Ekbote + Kurtis Smith (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Caitlyn Wardell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (7:09.67)
- Repechage 1: placed 5th (7:37.32)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:51.85)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (7:02.99)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:19.24)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson & Caitlyn Wardell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: scratched
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 3: placed 2nd (7:42.75)
- Semi-final 2: placed 5th (7:40.33)
- C Final: placed 3rd (7:39.18)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Brendan Cullum & Caitlyn Wardell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 8th (7:53.14)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (8:08.17)
- B Final: placed 6th (7:51.59)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:45.59)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (8:06.46)
- B Final: placed 3rd (7:59.38)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 2: placed 3rd (7:16.68)
- Semi-final 4: placed 4th (6:55.82)
- B Final: placed 1st (7:22.42)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Caitlyn Wardell & Brendan Cullum
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 4: placed 5th (7:43.30)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (7:49.45)
- Semi-final 1: placed 8th (7:22.04)
Crew
#1
TRGB
Adam Shields (stroke), Leo Booth, James Hollard, Xavier Jarvis, George Wilson, Joshua Bailey-Montgomery, Leo Wilson-Taylor, Zakary Conayne + Callum Berkett (cox)
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
- Heat 1: placed 6th (6:27.07)
- Repechage 2: placed 5th (6:33.54)
- B Final: placed 5th (6:31.96)
Social