Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 8th (8:10.73)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 8th (8:30.50)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 3rd (6:48.84)
- Semi-final 4: placed 1st (6:44.94)
- A Final: placed 4th (6:36.35)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 6th (7:20.56)
- Repechage 2: placed 6th (7:44.54)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Joe McGuinness (stroke), Tai Renner, Jack Riley, Leo Kant, Jackson Murdoch, George Woodman, Luke Beaglehole-Smith, Mia Morris + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Sam Whitburn & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 3rd (6:41.64)
- Repechage 2: placed 2nd (6:36.73)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:34.10)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (6:55.00)
- Repechage 2: placed 3rd (6:49.77)
- B Final: placed 1st (6:40.44)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 7th (7:05.57)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 4th (7:05.42)
- Repechage 1: placed 8th (7:28.46)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 2nd (6:59.90)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (6:50.09)
- A Final: placed 6th (7:24.38)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 5: placed 7th (7:35.38)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 6th (7:58.29)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 7th (8:35.99)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 1st (6:56.68)
- Semi-final 1: placed 1st (6:48.82)
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:49.86)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 4: placed 3rd (7:24.48)
- Semi-final 3: placed 7th (7:27.13)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 6: placed 2nd (7:15.25)
- Semi-final 1: placed 4th (6:56.41)
- B Final: placed 8th (7:44.36)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 7: placed 6th (7:55.99)
- Repechage 2: placed 7th (7:55.23)
Event
42
B U15 4+
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 1: placed 4th (7:26.57)
- Repechage 1: placed 1st (7:31.12)
- A Final: placed 8th (7:48.96)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 2: placed 2nd (6:42.95)
- Repechage 2: placed 1st (6:47.60)
- A Final: placed 4th (7:00.85)
Crew
#2
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 4th (6:50.65)
- Repechage 2: placed 4th (6:58.27)
- B Final: placed 4th (7:08.60)
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
- Heat 3: placed 1st (7:46.36)
- Semi-final 2: placed 3rd (7:37.05)
- A Final: placed 4th (8:02.01)