Social

T FB RSS

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.

Results: Maadi

These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.

The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.

click a filter below to remove it
Semi-final 4
MLBB strip MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough
Crew #1 MLBB
Coached by: John Robinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA strip KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Crew #1 KGCA
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC strip STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Crew #1 STCC
Coached by: Alex Coulthard & Josh Dent
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BURN strip BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Crew #1 BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HTVH strip HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Crew #1 HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
FRAN strip FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui
Crew #1 FRAN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Greg Cox
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Epernay Norman
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Janey Charlton & Anna Gallaher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #2 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Lucy Travis
Boat: Ritchie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Emily Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith & Millie Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGG
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
CHIL strip CHIL
CHIL
Wellington
Crew #1 CHIL
Coached by: David Hanley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG strip TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU strip SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Crew #2 SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BARA strip BARA
BARA
Auckland
Crew #1 BARA
Coached by: Caspar Hammond
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
WLCO strip WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Crew #1 WLCO
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD strip STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Crew #2 STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #2 CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Tim Osmers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
PUKE strip PUKE
PUKE
Auckland
Crew #1 PUKE
Coached by: Brett Henry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Anton Andres & Tom Ferguson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Anahera Nin & Tufi Sele
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
RONC strip RONC
RONC
Canterbury
Crew #1 RONC
Coached by: Antonio Frances-Rees
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTO strip ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 ROTO
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink Brent Pinfold
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WHGG strip WHGG
WHGG
Auckland
Crew #1 WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stew Widger
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR strip QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Crew #1 QMAR
Coached by: Jenn Zaslona & Matt Kavanagh
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #2 WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: Russell Everett
Boat: Ritchie
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS strip WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WKDS
Coached by: Graham Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #2 WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC strip DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Crew #1 DIOC
Coached by: Kate Tidbury & Maddie Palmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC strip WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Crew #3 WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & Sam Robertson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Waldo Singleton
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC strip STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 STPC
Coached by: Megan Glenn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNCS strip WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Blake Hogan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA strip STPA
STPA
Auckland
Crew #1 STPA
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Warrick Fowlie
Boat: Ngatoto
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #1 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GBHS strip GBHS
GBHS
East Coast
Crew #2 GBHS
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #1 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS strip CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Bradley Leydon
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Luke Watts & Tom Monaghan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Sachin Arulambalam & David Neuhaus
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Weka
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS strip MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Crew #1 MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
SJHM strip SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SJHM
Coached by: Sean Birdling
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA strip WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Crew #1 WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Morrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB strip WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Crew #1 WTLB
Coached by: Mark Clemo
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO strip CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Crew #2 CHCO
Coached by: Andrew Taylor Liam O'Leary & Henry Smith
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #1 OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OBHS strip OBHS
OBHS
Otago
Crew #2 OBHS
Coached by: Thomas Ryan & Jack McLaughlan
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #1 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Olivia Clark
Boat: Ohariu
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
WHAK strip WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI strip STHI
STHI
Otago
Crew #1 STHI
Coached by: Michael Goldsmith & Millie Davenport
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR strip HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HLCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Brent Pinfold Scott Pink
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN strip MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Crew #1 MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH strip SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #2 NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #2 GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
SHIR strip SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Crew #1 SHIR
Coached by: James Lilley & Mitch White
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMB strip CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 CAMB
Coached by: Giacomo Thomas & Tayla Cook
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM strip CROM
CROM
Otago
Crew #1 CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell & Brendon Scott
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGB strip TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRGB
Coached by: Herb Stevenson
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STKT strip STKT
STKT
Auckland
Crew #1 STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Peter Mason
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT strip SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Crew #2 SCOT
Coached by: David Carr-Smith & Nikki Cryer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB strip HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMB
Coached by: Marty Lowry
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS strip WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Crew #1 WNHS
Coached by: Tom Monaghan & Luke Watts
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
QCHA strip QCHA
QCHA
Marlborough
Crew #1 QCHA
Coached by: Cynthia De Joux
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU strip COLU
COLU
Otago
Crew #1 COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
BTHC strip BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CGHS strip CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Crew #1 CGHS
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
CRAI strip CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury
Crew #1 CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Abi Goodhew
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG strip NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Crew #1 NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 SPLH
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Craig Peebles
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPTW strip SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Crew #1 SPTW
Coached by: Rex Jones & Pedro Figueira
Boat: Kahu
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
NELB strip NELB
NELB
Marlborough
Crew #1 NELB
Coached by: Joe Bennion
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH strip SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Crew #2 SPLH
Coached by: Kyle Coles & Craig Peebles
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB strip AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Crew #1 AGSB
Coached by: Natalie Welch & Harry Ashby
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA strip TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Crew #1 TAKA
Coached by: Tom Ferguson & Anton Andres
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TIMB strip TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury
Crew #2 TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Hooper Kelly-Smith Jaimee Harrison
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
MACL strip MACL
MACL
Auckland
Crew #1 MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
Semi-final 4
GLDW strip GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Crew #1 GLDW
Coached by: Amy Barclay
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS strip OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Crew #1 OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL strip ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Crew #1 ONSL
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Ngatoto
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG strip HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 HAMG
Coached by: Tufi Sele
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL strip VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Crew #1 VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW strip STMW
STMW
Wellington
Crew #1 STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kau Point
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
TRID strip TRID
TRID
Waikato/BoP
Crew #1 TRID
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
STLN strip STLN
STLN
Auckland
Crew #1 STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
  • Click to expand crew ⇨
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.