Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Anah West (stroke), Ruby-Jane van Deursen, Milan Nordstrom, Brooke Trebilco + Charlotte Trower (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
||||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
|
||||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Stella Blake
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
||||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Hannah McCall (stroke), Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Ruby Saunders, Isabelle McDonnell + Grace Malloy (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
|
||||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
|
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Carla Pethers-Boak (stroke), Jade Findlay, Elin Vincent, Olivia Kiernan-James + Frederika Clements (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Camille Dignadice
|
||||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
||||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Stella Blake
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Hannah McCall (stroke), Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Ruby Saunders, Isabelle McDonnell + Grace Malloy (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Carla Pethers-Boak (stroke), Jade Findlay, Elin Vincent, Olivia Kiernan-James + Frederika Clements (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Camille Dignadice
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Ayla Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Anah West (stroke), Ruby-Jane van Deursen, Milan Nordstrom, Brooke Trebilco + Charlotte Trower (cox)
Coached by: Jaime Macfie & Ellen Schroeder
|
|||
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Hannah McCall (stroke), Poppy Cavanagh-Briggs, Ruby Saunders, Isabelle McDonnell + Grace Malloy (cox)
Coached by: Emma Napper & Sarah Simpson
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Carter Haddon Tori Goodwin
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Hamish Lack & Kelsey Stubbs
|
|||
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Owen Gould
|
|||
Entity
SHLH
SHLH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SHLH
Peyton Loader (stroke), Sophia Avery, Madison Sakalia-Andreasen, Erin Anderson + Gabrielle Cabauatan (cox)
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|||
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Mahina
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Matthew Adam & Saskia Klinkenberg, Gabby Hunter
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Courtney McCormick
|
|||
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Arlia O'Sullivan & Sydney Telfer
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates & Maddie Gill
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Gus Berghan & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Elyse Rothery
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Stella Blake
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Carla Pethers-Boak (stroke), Jade Findlay, Elin Vincent, Olivia Kiernan-James + Frederika Clements (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Maddie Palmer & Camille Dignadice
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#2
EGGS
Coached by: Ayla Hawthorne
|
|||
Entity
PUKE
PUKE
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PUKE
Sasha Robinson (stroke), Ashley Pryor, Charlize Kelliher, Danica Dickson + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|||
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Paul Westbury
|
|||
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#1
HOWI
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|||
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Fran Connelly-Whyte
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Grace Kennedy (stroke), Mia Goldsworthy, Sophia Todd, Scarlett Graham-Williams + Annabel Savage (cox)
Coached by: Hannah Retimana & Kim Dowden
|
Social