Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Georgie Bethell (stroke), Nicole Vance, Caitlin Muir, Polly Cross, Zara Frost, Gemma Beckett, Alice Hawkesby, Arabella Acland + Bridget Pye (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
||||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Hannah Wylie (stroke), Olivia Studholme, India Broomhall, Felicity Pye, Milly Farrell, Annie Airey, Charlotte Coughlan, Bree O'Malley + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Petra Curd-McCullough (stroke), Jessie Workman, Lucy Haller, Aimee Giles, Rosa Righton, Bella Reddecliffe, Holly Hance, Susie Crawford + Erin Kang (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Petra Curd-McCullough (stroke), Jessie Workman, Lucy Haller, Aimee Giles, Rosa Righton, Bella Reddecliffe, Holly Hance, Susie Crawford + Erin Kang (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Mikayla Donaldson (stroke), Olivia Hawkes, Rosa Turner, Olivia Thorn, Amalia Shand, Amelia Gibbons, Gracie Knoyle, Molly Backhouse + Neve Cassidy (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Georgie Bethell (stroke), Nicole Vance, Caitlin Muir, Polly Cross, Zara Frost, Gemma Beckett, Alice Hawkesby, Arabella Acland + Bridget Pye (cox)
Coached by: Rangi Ruru
|
|||
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Hannah Wylie (stroke), Olivia Studholme, India Broomhall, Felicity Pye, Milly Farrell, Annie Airey, Charlotte Coughlan, Bree O'Malley + Lydia Pye (cox)
Coached by: Chris Everitt
|
|||
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Petra Curd-McCullough (stroke), Jessie Workman, Lucy Haller, Aimee Giles, Rosa Righton, Bella Reddecliffe, Holly Hance, Susie Crawford + Erin Kang (cox)
Coached by: Richard Barnett & Grace Kai Fong
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
Mikayla Donaldson (stroke), Olivia Hawkes, Rosa Turner, Olivia Thorn, Amalia Shand, Amelia Gibbons, Gracie Knoyle, Molly Backhouse + Neve Cassidy (cox)
Coached by: Lucy Davidson
|
Social