Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
|
||||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
||||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
||||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: David Hanley
|
||||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
|
||||
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
||||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
||||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
||||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Greg Cox
|
||||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
||||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
||||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
||||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
||||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
||||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
||||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
||||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Kate Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: David Hanley
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#2
AOTE
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
Semi-final 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
Semi-final 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#2
AOTE
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
|||
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
RICC
RICC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RICC
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TAUP
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
MTMA
MTMA
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
MTMA
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Craig Deblecourt
|
|||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
Coached by: Graham Pudney & Fiona Burney
|
|||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Weka
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
Coached by: David Hanley
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Greg Cox
|
|||
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
|||
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BTHC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Marcus Grimmer
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#2
AOTE
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TAUP
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#1
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson & Nick Sye
|
|||
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Jack Allan
|
|||
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|||
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer
|
|||
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Kevin Meates
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Zach Murphy
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain & Ffion Lewis
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Andrew Gordon
|
|||
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown
|
|||
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard & David Ayres
|
|||
Entity
NAPG
NAPG
East Coast |
Crew
#2
NAPG
Coached by: Dave Williamson
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
|
|||
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Sean O'Neill
|
|||
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Karori
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Martin Simoncelli, Kate Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
TEKC
TEKC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TEKC
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Alex Hyland
|
|||
Entity
RICC
RICC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RICC
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|||
Entity
WHHS
WHHS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHHS
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith
|
|||
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Andrew Ede
|
|||
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SPLH
Coached by: Kaitlyn Shields & Kate Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STLN
Coached by: Gideon Lessing
|
|||
Entity
TAUH
TAUH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUH
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
|||
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford
|
|||
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TAUP
Coached by: Janette Newth
|
Social