Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003.
Results: Maadi
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Repechage 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Joel Arona, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Sam Clarke, Charlie Bowker, Thomas Bishop, Lachie Kendrick + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charles Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Sean Templeton, Ben Monk, Alex Muirhead, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Ethan Hamilton + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Maysie Scott
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Nicholas Brown (stroke), George Howard, Max Cookeson, Fergus Johnston, Harry Johnston, Charles Beale, Harry Burt, George Hudson + Harry Scrymgeour (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey Nathan Luff & Henry Smith
|
Repechage 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Guy Daniels (stroke), Tom Rutherford, Oliver McDonald, Toby Middleton, Lachlan Odlin, Cam Scott, Tom MacLean, Michael Brownlie + Lotte Hope (cox)
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Tom Picton-Warlow (stroke), Luke James, Oscar Todhunter, George Cochrane, George Clarke, Max Harris, Charlie Poulter, Alex Speight + Luke Menzies (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey Nathan Luff & Henry Smith
|
|||
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Guy Daniels (stroke), Tom Rutherford, Oliver McDonald, Toby Middleton, Lachlan Odlin, Cam Scott, Tom MacLean, Michael Brownlie + Lotte Hope (cox)
Coached by: St Andrew's
|
|||
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Charles Nicholson-Sell (stroke), Sean Templeton, Ben Monk, Alex Muirhead, Will Knight, Jackson Binnie, Luca O'Malley Philcox, Ethan Hamilton + Sebastian Kuhn (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Maysie Scott
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Josh Hamer (stroke), Sam Woodgate, Jack Dennehy-Coles, Luke Hickling, Thomas Woodgate, Matthew Glen, Neil Kamat, Luke McBrydie + Oliver Ellenbroek (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|||
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Tim Chapman (stroke), Joel Arona, Oliver Ellis, Liam Collins, Sam Clarke, Charlie Bowker, Thomas Bishop, Lachie Kendrick + William Pirker (cox)
Coached by: James Lilley & McGregor Best
|
|||
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Nicholas Brown (stroke), George Howard, Max Cookeson, Fergus Johnston, Harry Johnston, Charles Beale, Harry Burt, George Hudson + Harry Scrymgeour (cox)
Coached by: Jimmy Healey Nathan Luff & Henry Smith
|
Social